Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Caratinga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Caratinga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Caratinga with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 6,9634,327
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 7,8804,897
AlgiersAlgeria 7,8854,900
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 8,1915,090
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 2,2931,425
AzulArgentina 2,5501,585
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 13,9278,654
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,5658,429
Alice SpringsAustralia 15,1499,414
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,1529,416
AmberleyAustralia 14,5049,013
AgdamAzerbaijan 11,3157,031
AstaraAzerbaijan 11,4467,113
AimoresBrazil 11974
AlagoinhasBrazil 920572
AltamiraBrazil 2,1441,332
Alto TapajosBrazil 2,1591,342
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 422262
ApodiBrazil 1,6421,021
AracajuBrazil 1,129701
AracuaiBrazil 326203
AragarcasBrazil 1,152716
AraxaBrazil 502312
Arco VerdeBrazil 1,378856
Abbotsford, BcCanada 10,9726,818
Agassiz, BcCanada 10,9406,798
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,1637,558
Alert Bay, BcCanada 7,5374,683
Alert, NunavutCanada 11,4257,099
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 9,0415,618
Atikokan, OnCanada 9,0595,630
AbecheChad 7,8404,872
AntofagastaChile 2,9481,832
AricaChile 2,9631,841
AltaiChina 14,5959,069
Aepto.San LuisColombia 4,4952,793
Antonio NarinoColombia 4,4972,795
AraucaColombia 4,3252,688
AltamiraDominican Republic 5,3883,348
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 5,2593,268
AzuaDominican Republic 5,2823,282
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,5485,933
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 9,7036,030
AswanEgypt 9,4635,880
AsyutEgypt 9,4415,867
AcajutlaEl Salvador 6,4023,978
AsmaraEritrea 9,6786,014
AssabEritrea 9,9736,197
Addis AbabaEthiopia 9,4125,849
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 8,6285,362
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 10,3486,431
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,0386,859
AccraGhana 5,3903,349
AlexandroupolisGreece 9,7256,043
AthensGreece 9,4035,843
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,3905,835
AasiaatGreenland 9,8806,139
AmmassalikGreenland 9,5055,907
AputiteqGreenland 9,7726,072
AkureyriIceland 9,7206,040
AgraIndia 13,9158,647
AhmedabadIndia 13,3118,272
AkolaIndia 13,7098,519
AllahabadIndia 14,2628,862
AmritsarIndia 13,6548,485
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 17,19610,686
AbadanIran 11,1416,923
ArakIran 11,3957,081
AlbengaItaly 8,7465,435
AlgheroItaly 8,5025,283
AmendolaItaly 9,0485,623
AnconaItaly 9,0455,621
ArezzoItaly 8,9295,549
AbidjanIvory Coast 5,0223,120
AdiakeIvory Coast 5,0823,158
AbashiriJapan 17,25710,724
AburatsuJapan 18,55611,531
AikawaJapan 17,98811,178
AjiroJapan 18,31511,381
AkitaJapan 17,79011,055
AkuneJapan 18,45611,469
AomoriJapan 17,66110,975
AsahikawaJapan 17,31810,762
AsosanJapan 18,41211,441
AmmanJordan 10,1056,279
AlmatyKazakhstan 13,8358,597
AinaziLatvia 10,5656,565
AnalalavaMadagascar 9,4535,874
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 9,6966,025
AntananarivoMadagascar 9,2745,763
AntsirananaMadagascar 9,6946,024
AtarMauritania 5,4883,410
AgalegaMauritius 10,5166,535
AcapulcoMexico 7,4894,654
AayanbulagMongolia 15,3329,528
AltaiMongolia 15,2269,462
ArvaikheerMongolia 15,6789,743
AgadirMorocco 6,5794,088
AmsterdamNetherlands 9,2135,725
AlexandraNew Zealand 12,1097,525
ApplebyNew Zealand 12,3147,652
ArapuniNew Zealand 12,4677,747
ArdmoreNew Zealand 12,5957,826
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 12,1367,541
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 12,1587,555
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 12,6067,834
Auckland CityNew Zealand 12,6207,842
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 12,6217,843
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 12,6217,843
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 12,6217,843
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 12,6217,843
AltagraciaNicaragua 5,8963,664
AgadezNiger 6,8324,246
AsuncionParaguay 1,7011,057
ArequipaPeru 3,1301,945
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 18,30411,374
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 8,8905,524
AradRomania 9,7106,034
AjanRussia 15,9409,905
AldanRussia 15,5839,683
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 11,7327,291
AleksandrovskoeRussia 13,5438,416
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 16,53610,276
AnadyrRussia 14,2268,840
ArkhangelskRussia 11,6437,235
ArmavirRussia 11,0416,861
AstrakhanRussia 11,5937,204
Apia, UpoluSamoa 13,3578,300
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 7,8234,861
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 7,7624,824
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 7,7914,841
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 7,5564,695
Abu HamedSudan 9,3105,785
Abu Na’AmaSudan 9,0945,651
AqiqSudan 9,7276,044
ArbaatSudan 9,6756,012
AromaSudan 9,4265,858
AtbaraSudan 9,2925,774
Abu KamalSyria 10,6316,606
AleppoSyria 10,3886,455
AranyaprathetThailand 16,19810,066
AtakpameTogo 5,6293,498
AdanaTurkey 10,2656,379
AfyonTurkey 9,9676,194
AnkaraTurkey 10,2076,343
AntalyaTurkey 9,8916,146
AshgabatTurkmenistan 12,2227,595
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 9,3305,797
AberporthUk 8,7885,461
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 8,8345,490
Aj-PetriUkraine 10,5006,525
Askanija NovaUkraine 10,5766,572
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 11,5627,185
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 11,5447,174
ArtigasUruguay 1,8621,157
Aberdeen, MsUsa 7,7704,828
Aberdeen, SdUsa 9,2085,722
Aberdeen, WaUsa 10,9966,833
Abilene, TxUsa 8,4325,240
Ada, MnUsa 9,2305,736
Adrian, MiUsa 8,1055,037
Aiken, ScUsa 7,3204,549
Akron, OhUsa 7,8754,894
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 9,2105,723
Albany, GaUsa 7,2824,525
Albany, New YorkUsa 7,6744,768
Albert Lea, MnUsa 8,7735,451
Albion, NeUsa 8,9465,559
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 9,1295,673
Aledo, IlUsa 8,4305,239
Alexandria, SdUsa 9,0835,644
Algona, IaUsa 8,7635,446
Alice, TxUsa 8,0174,982
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 7,5514,692
Alliance, NeUsa 9,2705,760
Alma, MiUsa 8,2435,122
Alpena, MichiganUsa 8,3425,184
Alpine, TexasUsa 8,6225,358
Amarillo, TexasUsa 8,7645,446
Amherst, MaUsa 7,5684,703
Amite, LaUsa 7,6324,742
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 12,8808,004
Anderson, InUsa 8,0535,004
Anderson, ScUsa 7,4644,638
Angelica, NyUsa 7,7974,845
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 8,1055,037
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 11,7647,310
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 7,1714,456
Arcadia, FlUsa 6,7464,192
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 7,4734,644
Ashland, WiUsa 8,8905,524
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 10,9716,817
Atchison, KsUsa 8,5875,336
Athens, GaUsa 7,3974,597
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 7,4424,625
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 7,3994,598
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 15,2559,480
Auburn, NeUsa 8,6765,392
Augusta, GaUsa 7,2654,515
Augusta, MtUsa 10,1786,325
Aurora, IlUsa 8,3295,176
Austin, TxUsa 8,1425,060
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 12,8147,963
AndizanUzbekistan 13,4648,367
AcariguaVenezuela 4,4092,740
AdenYemen 10,1986,337


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -