Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Caratinga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Caratinga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Caratinga with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 13,0338,099
BustAfghanistan 12,6657,870
BatnaAlgeria 8,0104,978
BecharAlgeria 7,1164,422
BejaiaAlgeria 8,0014,972
Beni AbbesAlgeria 7,0094,356
BiskraAlgeria 7,9004,909
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 7,4794,647
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 4,9353,067
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 4,9633,084
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 4,9773,092
Base OrcadasAntarctica 4,5562,831
ByrdAntarctica 7,5984,721
Bahia BlancaArgentina 2,8511,771
BarilocheArgentina 3,6252,253
Buenos AiresArgentina 2,2981,428
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,4068,952
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,5169,020
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,4859,623
BrestBelarus 10,2046,341
BrusselsBelgium 9,0695,635
Belize CityBelize 6,5274,056
BeninBenin 5,6733,525
BohiconBenin 5,6923,537
BermudaBermuda 6,2773,900
BageBrazil 1,7531,089
BambuiBrazil 401249
BarbacenaBrazil 233145
BarbalhaBrazil 1,422884
BarcelosBrazil 3,0801,914
BarraBrazil 975606
Barra Do CordaBrazil 1,6251,010
BarreirasBrazil 904561
BelémBrazil 2,1531,338
Belo HorizonteBrazil 187116
BelterraBrazil 2,3611,467
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 1,208751
Bom JesusBrazil 1,294804
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 739459
BrasiliaBrazil 758471
BrevesBrazil 2,2091,373
BurgasBulgaria 9,9276,169
BurundiBurundi 7,9454,937
BatouriCameroon 6,7374,186
Bagotville, QcCanada 8,1015,034
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 10,9276,790
Baker Lake, NtCanada 10,4226,476
Banff, AbCanada 10,6176,598
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 8,2725,141
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 8,1175,044
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 10,4046,465
Bissett, MbCanada 9,4455,869
Blue River, BcCanada 10,8956,770
Bonavista, NfCanada 8,1135,042
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 11,6677,250
Brandon, MbCanada 9,6015,966
Broadview, SkCanada 9,7826,079
Broughton Island, NtCanada 9,8736,135
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 11,4187,095
Burgeo, NfCanada 6,6994,163
Burns Lake, BcCanada 11,3967,082
Byron Bay, NtCanada 11,1746,944
BanguiCentral African Republic 7,1504,443
BiraoCentral African Republic 7,8534,880
Balmaceda PuertoChile 3,9622,462
BeijingChina 16,97610,549
BarranquillaColombia 4,9403,070
Benito SalasColombia 4,4172,745
BogotáColombia 4,4342,755
BrnoCzech Republic 9,6115,972
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,8424,873
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,1874,466
BaniDominican Republic 5,2323,251
BarahonaDominican Republic 5,2753,278
BayaguanaDominican Republic 5,2303,250
BahariyaEgypt 9,3175,790
Beni SuefEgypt 9,5465,932
BiarritzFrance 8,1645,073
BordeauxFrance 8,3245,172
BrestFrance 8,4635,259
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 11,3357,043
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 11,3357,044
BitamGabon 6,3343,936
BanjulGambia 4,6362,881
BerlinGermany 9,6485,995
BrockenGermany 9,4605,879
BokeGuinea 4,5422,823
BissauGuinea-Bissau 4,5672,838
BudapestHungary 9,6445,993
Budapest-LORINCHungary 9,6525,998
BangaloreIndia 13,5728,434
Belgaum (Sambre)India 13,3448,292
BhubaneshwarIndia 14,6049,075
BikanerIndia 13,4628,365
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 16,74310,404
BabolsarIran 11,7207,283
Bandar AbbasIran 11,8087,338
Bandar AnzaliIran 11,4667,125
Bandar LengehIran 11,6397,233
BirjandIran 12,2137,590
BushehrIran 11,3347,043
BaghdadIraq 10,8776,759
BasraIraq 11,1046,900
BelmulletIreland 8,7845,459
Birr, OffalyIreland 8,7495,437
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 9,0935,651
BergamoItaly 8,9595,567
BolognaItaly 8,9725,575
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 9,1125,662
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,9325,551
BrindisiItaly 9,1455,683
BondoukouIvory Coast 5,3063,297
BouakeIvory Coast 5,0843,159
BalkhashKazakhstan 13,6478,480
BeirutLebanon 10,1426,302
BenghaziLibya 8,7955,465
BirzaiLithuania 10,4946,521
BitolaMacedonia 9,4085,846
BlantyreMalawi 8,1095,039
BvumbweMalawi 8,1125,041
BintuluMalaysia 16,75110,409
BamakoMali 5,1933,227
Bko-SMali 5,1903,225
BougounMali 5,1423,195
Bir MoghreinMauritania 5,9983,727
BaitagMongolia 14,8959,256
BaruuhturuunMongolia 14,9519,291
BaruunkharaaMongolia 15,7179,767
Baruun-UrtMongolia 16,28610,120
BayandelgerMongolia 16,30810,134
BayankhongorMongolia 15,5459,660
Bayan-OvooMongolia 16,13710,028
BulganMongolia 15,5759,679
BhamawMyanmar 15,8109,825
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 12,0007,457
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 12,1857,572
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 12,0147,466
BlenheimNew Zealand 12,2547,615
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 12,2997,643
BluffieldsNicaragua 5,7663,583
BilmaNiger 7,3734,582
Birni N’KonniNiger 6,3913,971
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 11,3297,040
BergenNorway 9,8826,141
Bergen - FloridaNorway 9,8826,141
BjornoyaNorway 11,3257,037
Bodo, NordlandNorway 10,7216,662
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 10,5216,538
BadinPakistan 12,9708,060
BahawalnagarPakistan 13,4838,378
BalakotPakistan 13,5338,410
BarkhanPakistan 13,1448,168
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 5,1953,229
BascoPhilippines 18,35611,407
BialystokPoland 10,2316,358
BejaPortugal 7,3594,573
BragancaPortugal 7,7584,821
BistritaRomania 9,9756,198
BucharestRomania 9,9356,174
BajkitRussia 14,3728,931
BarabinskRussia 13,7168,524
BarnaulRussia 14,0998,761
BerezovoRussia 12,8157,963
BiserRussia 12,5097,773
BlagovescenskRussia 16,50410,256
BogdarinRussia 15,6509,725
BogucanyRussia 14,6359,094
BomnakRussia 16,0599,979
BorRussia 14,0968,759
BorzjaRussia 16,12910,023
BratskRussia 14,9819,309
BelgradeSerbia 9,5725,948
BoSierra Leone 4,5372,819
BontheSierra Leone 4,4462,763
BratislavaSlovakia 9,5735,949
BerberaSomalia 10,1096,282
BusanSouth Korea 18,10611,251
BadajozSpain 7,4904,654
BarcelonaSpain 8,1795,083
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 7,9614,947
BabanusaSudan 8,4015,221
BaselSwitzerland 8,9815,581
BernSwitzerland 8,9285,548
BangkokThailand 15,9969,940
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 16,0069,947
Bhumibol DamThailand 15,9189,892
BizerteTunisia 8,3545,192
BalikesirTurkey 9,8096,096
BursaTurkey 9,9256,168
BayramalyTurkmenistan 12,5687,810
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 8,9655,571
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 8,9555,565
Belfast-AldergroveUk 8,9565,565
Birmingham, EnglandUk 8,9385,554
Bournemouth-HurnUk 8,7825,457
Brighton, EnglandUk 8,8605,506
Bakersfield, CaUsa 10,1526,308
Ballinger, TxUsa 8,4095,226
Baltimore, MdUsa 7,4774,646
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 12,9578,052
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 12,9578,052
Batesville, MsUsa 7,8384,870
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 7,6594,759
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,9445,558
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 7,5894,716
Bedford, MaUsa 7,4844,651
Beeville, TxUsa 8,0234,986
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 8,5675,324
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,5046,528
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 13,5158,399
Bethlehem, NhUsa 7,7184,796
Bettles, AkUsa 12,8677,996
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 12,6397,854
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 8,3275,174
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 9,8816,140
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 7,7214,798
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 7,5874,714
Bishop, CaUsa 10,1826,327
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 9,4415,867
Blacksburg, VaUsa 7,5024,662
Blackville, ScUsa 7,2224,488
Blaine, WaUsa 10,9986,834
Blakely, GaUsa 7,2694,517
Block Island, RiUsa 7,4584,635
Boerne, TxUsa 8,1905,090
Boise, IdahoUsa 10,3026,402
Booneville, MsUsa 7,7914,842
Boonton, NjUsa 7,5274,677
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 7,5214,674
Bowler, WiUsa 8,6245,359
Bowling Green, KyUsa 7,8114,854
Bowling Green, MoUsa 8,2795,145
Brenham, TxUsa 8,0334,992
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 7,4954,657
Brinkley, ArUsa 7,9854,962
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 7,5504,692
Brockport W, NyUsa 7,9034,911
Brodhead, WiUsa 8,4585,256
Broken Bow, NeUsa 9,0125,600
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 7,6894,778
Brownsville, TexasUsa 7,8374,870
Brunswick, MoUsa 8,4085,225
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,5335,924
Buckhannon, WvUsa 7,6454,750
Bucyrus, OhUsa 7,9494,940
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 7,9164,919
Bunkie, LaUsa 7,7704,828
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,5154,670
Burlington, IowaUsa 8,4215,233
Burlington, VtUsa 7,8094,853
Burns, OregonUsa 10,5126,532
BajsunUzbekistan 13,0138,087
BarcelonaVenezuela 4,1422,574
BarquisimetoVenezuela 4,4582,770
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,3364,559
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,3324,556


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -