Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Caratinga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Caratinga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Caratinga with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 12,7827,943
ChlefAlgeria 7,7254,801
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 8,0705,015
CeresArgentina 2,2861,420
ChamicalArgentina 2,6911,673
ChepesArgentina 2,7581,714
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 3,7042,301
ConcordiaArgentina 2,0381,266
CórdobaArgentina 2,5501,584
Cordoba ObsArgentina 2,5511,585
CorrientesArgentina 1,8921,176
CairnsAustralia 15,8479,848
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 13,7718,558
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,4008,948
CedunaAustralia 14,2248,839
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,7979,195
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,5069,636
Cobar MoAustralia 14,2498,855
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 16,21710,077
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,2098,829
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,3548,919
ChittagongBangladesh 15,2509,477
CharnocksBarbados 4,1182,559
CotonouBenin 5,6733,525
C. ItapemirimBrazil 160100
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 354220
CabroboBrazil 1,291802
CaceresBrazil 1,6951,053
CaetiteBrazil 641399
Campina GrandeBrazil 1,554966
Campo GrandeBrazil 1,303810
Campo MouraoBrazil 1,155717
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 483300
Campos SalesBrazil 1,436892
CanavieirasBrazil 571355
CaparaoBrazil 8553
CapinopolisBrazil 788490
CarinhanhaBrazil 654406
CarolinaBrazil 1,500932
Castro, ParanáBrazil 979608
CataguasesBrazil 186115
CatalaoBrazil 636395
CatanduvaBrazil 725451
CaxiasBrazil 1,6661,035
Caxias Do SulBrazil 1,386861
Ceara MirimBrazil 1,7341,077
Cel. PachecoBrazil 227141
ChapecoBrazil 1,341833
Cidade VeraBrazil 1,7501,087
CipoBrazil 1,044649
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 1,496930
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 15999
CordeiroBrazil 249155
CorrentinaBrazil 757471
CorumbaBrazil 1,6111,001
CoximBrazil 1,333828
CrateusBrazil 1,6351,016
CuiabaBrazil 1,553965
CuritibaBrazil 961597
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 10,5176,535
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 11,0586,871
Campbell River, BcCanada 11,2056,963
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 9,7466,056
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 10,0166,224
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 9,3225,793
Cape Parry, NtCanada 11,7987,331
Cape Scott, BcCanada 11,4467,113
Cape St James, BcCanada 11,6527,241
Cartwright, NfCanada 8,2985,156
Castlegar, BcCanada 10,6656,627
Chapais, QcCanada 8,3815,208
Charlo, NbCanada 7,9134,917
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 7,6414,748
Charlottetown, PeCanada 7,6464,751
Chatham Point, BcCanada 11,2286,977
Chatham, NbCanada 7,7874,839
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 10,1566,311
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 8,9175,541
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 8,4245,235
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 9,9336,173
Clinton Point, NtCanada 11,6367,231
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 10,2486,368
Cold Lake, AbCanada 10,4646,502
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 8,5405,307
Comox, BcCanada 11,1716,942
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 11,0536,868
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 9,9876,206
Coronation, AbCanada 10,4086,467
Cranbrook, BcCanada 10,5576,561
ChicoChile 4,0072,490
ChillanChile 3,4502,144
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 3,5422,201
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 2,9831,853
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 4,0302,504
Curico-General FreireChile 3,3112,057
ChangchunChina 17,09710,624
ChangduChina 15,7679,798
ChangshaChina 17,31310,758
ChengduChina 16,41810,203
ChongqingChina 16,68610,369
Camilo DazaColombia 4,5342,818
CrikvenicaCroatia 9,2255,733
CamagueyCuba 6,0093,734
CasablancaCuba 6,4684,019
ChebCzech Republic 9,4305,860
CopenhagenDenmark 9,8366,112
CabreraDominican Republic 5,3253,309
ConstanzDominican Republic 5,3113,300
CotuiDominican Republic 5,2913,288
CanarEcuador 4,4302,753
CairoEgypt 9,6235,980
CaenFrance 8,7065,410
ChateaurouxFrance 8,6155,354
CayenneFrench Guiana 2,9581,838
CocobeachGabon 6,0933,786
CologneGermany 9,2115,724
ChiosGreece 9,6095,971
CorfuGreece 9,2195,729
ConakryGuinea 4,5192,808
CatacamasHonduras 6,1493,821
CholutecaHonduras 6,1483,821
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 13,8458,603
CherrapunjiIndia 15,2629,484
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 15,2629,484
ChahbaharIran 12,1687,561
ClaremorrisIreland 8,7705,450
ClonesIreland 8,8785,517
Collooney, SligoIreland 8,8335,489
CorkIreland 8,6165,354
Cork (Ap)Ireland 8,6125,351
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 8,4495,250
CameriItaly 8,8895,524
CampobassoItaly 8,9795,580
Cape BellavistaItaly 8,5415,308
Cape CarbonaraItaly 8,4695,262
Cape FrascaItaly 8,4475,249
Cape MeleItaly 8,7425,432
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,9195,542
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,7365,428
CerviaItaly 9,0115,600
CiampinoItaly 8,8605,506
Cimone MountainItaly 8,9115,537
Cisa PassItaly 8,8855,521
CivitavecchiaItaly 8,8285,486
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 9,1655,695
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,6895,400
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,9785,579
ChibaJapan 18,24411,337
ChichibuJapan 18,21111,316
ChichijimaJapan 19,09111,864
ChoshiJapan 18,21811,321
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 10,2096,344
ChilekaMalawi 8,1095,039
ChitedzeMalawi 8,0264,987
ChitipaMalawi 8,1295,052
ChihuahuaMexico 8,7205,419
ComitanMexico 6,7734,209
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 17,97611,170
ChoibalsanMongolia 16,23810,091
ChoirMongolia 16,0129,950
CasablancaMorocco 6,9704,331
ChindeMozambique 8,1735,079
Coco IslandMyanmar 15,2559,480
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 12,9498,047
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 12,3747,689
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 12,0247,472
ChristchurchNew Zealand 12,1297,537
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 12,1327,539
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 12,1387,543
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 12,3507,674
CondegaNicaragua 6,0863,782
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 15,0409,346
ChejuNorth Korea 18,12311,262
ChunchonNorth Korea 17,77811,047
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 17,95211,155
ChhorPakistan 13,0758,125
ChitralPakistan 13,4058,330
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 1,427886
ConcepcionParaguay 1,6281,012
CajamarcaPeru 4,1602,585
ChachapoyasPeru 4,1402,573
ChiclayoPeru 4,3122,680
ChimbotePeru 4,0812,536
CuzcoPeru 3,2432,015
CzestochowaPoland 9,8586,126
CoimbraPortugal 7,5324,680
CalafatRomania 9,6896,021
CeahlauRomania 10,0636,253
ClujRomania 9,8926,147
ConstantaRomania 10,0996,276
CraiovaRomania 9,7726,072
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 13,3288,282
Cape KamennyjRussia 13,0898,133
Cape SalaurovaRussia 14,0708,743
Cape SmidtaRussia 13,8388,599
Cape UelenRussia 13,6598,488
Cape ZolotojRussia 16,95410,535
CaraRussia 15,5859,685
Cerdyn’Russia 12,3857,696
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 14,1358,783
ChitaRussia 15,8509,850
Cita/ KadalaRussia 15,8519,850
CokurdahRussia 14,3258,902
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 15,7609,793
Cape TownSouth Africa 6,1393,815
ChunggangSouth Korea 17,36110,788
CaceresSpain 7,5684,703
CadizSpain 7,3084,541
Ciudad RealSpain 7,6524,755
CordobaSpain 7,5024,662
ColomboSri Lanka 13,6118,458
ChaiyaphumThailand 16,20410,069
ChanthaburiThailand 16,12310,019
Chiang MaiThailand 15,9429,906
Chiang RaiThailand 16,0549,976
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 16,0299,961
ChumphonThailand 15,7509,787
CanakkaleTurkey 9,7236,042
CorumTurkey 10,3946,459
CharjewTurkmenistan 12,7127,899
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 12,9038,018
Cardiff, WalesUk 8,7705,450
CernovcyUkraine 10,1326,296
ChernigovUkraine 10,6306,606
CarrascoUruguay 2,1561,340
ColoniaUruguay 2,2401,392
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 4,8473,012
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 8,0104,977
Cambridge, MdUsa 7,4274,615
Camden, ScUsa 7,2604,511
Canton, NyUsa 7,9364,932
Cantonnw, SdUsa 8,9515,562
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 7,0644,390
Caribou, MeUsa 7,8544,881
Carlinville, IlUsa 8,2305,114
Casper, WyUsa 9,5745,950
Centralia, WaUsa 10,9396,798
Chambersburg, PaUsa 7,5944,719
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 7,3164,546
Charles City, IaUsa 8,7025,408
Charleston (city), ScUsa 7,0984,411
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 7,1084,417
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 7,6664,763
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 7,3594,573
Charlottesville, VaUsa 7,4744,644
Chaska, MnUsa 8,8715,512
Chattanooga, TnUsa 7,6034,725
Chazy, NyUsa 7,8544,880
Chelsea, VtUsa 7,7354,807
Cheraw, ScUsa 7,2534,507
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 9,0225,606
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,3545,813
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 8,2985,156
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 8,3225,172
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 10,5866,578
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 7,9134,917
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,4185,852
Cincinnati, KyUsa 7,8984,908
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 7,8974,907
Circleville, OhUsa 7,8454,875
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,6825,395
Clark, SdUsa 9,1525,687
Clarksdale, MsUsa 7,9064,913
Clarksville, TnUsa 7,8734,892
Clayton, NmUsa 8,9475,560
Cleveland, OhioUsa 7,9414,935
Clinton, IaUsa 8,4475,249
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 13,7278,530
Coldwater, MiUsa 8,1605,071
College Park, MdUsa 7,4724,643
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,2065,721
Columbia, MoUsa 8,3445,185
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 7,2634,513
Columbus, GaUsa 7,9874,963
Columbus, InUsa 7,9724,954
Columbus, KsUsa 8,3985,219
Columbus, OhioUsa 7,8764,894
Conception, MoUsa 8,6115,351
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,7565,441
Conway, ArUsa 8,0495,001
Conway, ScUsa 7,1424,438
Cooperstown, NyUsa 7,7494,816
Corning, ArUsa 8,0545,005
Cornwall, VtUsa 7,7584,821
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 7,9644,949
Corsicana, TxUsa 8,1675,075
Cortland, NyUsa 7,7674,827
Corvallis, OrUsa 10,8656,751
Covington, LaUsa 7,6154,732
Covington, TnUsa 7,9884,964
Crete, NeUsa 8,8125,476
Crow Agency, MtUsa 9,7986,088
ChimbayUzbekistan 12,4467,734
CimbajUzbekistan 12,4467,734
CaracasVenezuela 4,3232,686
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 3,8922,419
CoroVenezuela 4,5972,857
ChipataZambia 7,9314,928
ChomaZambia 7,2634,513
ChipingeZimbabwe 7,7364,808


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -