Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Caratinga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Caratinga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Caratinga with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 7,4324,618
DjelfaAlgeria 7,7264,801
DavisAntarctica 9,0945,651
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,9759,927
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,35210,161
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,2998,886
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 14,1198,774
DhakaBangladesh 15,1279,400
D’UccleBelgium 9,0695,635
DiamantinaBrazil 230143
DiamantinoBrazil 1,6331,015
DouradosBrazil 1,342834
DoualaCameroon 6,2543,886
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 7,9344,930
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 9,6876,019
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 11,0976,896
Dease Lake, BcCanada 11,7507,302
Deer Lake, NfCanada 7,8214,860
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 10,1096,282
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 8,2065,099
Dryden, OnCanada 9,2005,717
DuianChina 15,7449,783
DubrovnikCroatia 9,2805,767
DjiboutiDjibouti 9,9586,188
DajabonDominican Republic 5,4373,379
DuvergeDominican Republic 5,3183,305
DabaaEgypt 9,4135,849
DakhlaEgypt 9,1845,707
DijonFrance 8,8245,484
DresdenGermany 9,5805,953
DanmarkshavnGreenland 10,8536,744
DebrecenHungary 9,8076,094
DalatangiIceland 9,7656,068
DaltonganjIndia 14,4808,998
DarbhangaIndia 14,6849,125
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 15,5819,682
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 15,5919,688
DumkaIndia 14,8039,199
DwarkaIndia 12,9398,040
DezfulIran 11,2166,970
DublinIreland 8,8425,494
DecimomannuItaly 8,4505,251
DobbiacoItaly 9,1835,707
DimbokroIvory Coast 5,0433,134
Deir-AllaJordan 10,0846,266
DagorettiKenya 8,7995,467
DaugavpilsLatvia 10,5826,576
DedzaMalawi 8,0815,021
DalanzadgadMongolia 15,9409,905
DashbalbarMongolia 16,10810,010
DaweiMyanmar 15,7629,795
De BiltNetherlands 9,2135,725
De KooyNetherlands 9,2605,754
Den HelderNetherlands 9,2625,755
DannevirkeNew Zealand 12,2547,615
DarfieldNew Zealand 12,1597,556
DargavilleNew Zealand 12,7507,923
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 12,0157,466
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 12,0037,459
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 9,9146,161
DalbandinPakistan 12,6187,841
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 13,2848,255
DirPakistan 13,4028,328
DroshPakistan 13,3998,326
Daguaan CityPhilippines 18,12011,260
DohaQatar 11,2887,015
DorohoiRomania 10,1426,302
Dikson IslandRussia 13,1148,149
DudinkaRussia 13,5098,395
DzardzanRussia 14,4919,005
DhahranSaudi Arabia 11,1876,952
DakarSenegal 4,6922,915
DaruSierra Leone 4,6132,867
DurbanSouth Africa 7,3434,563
DamazinSudan 9,0785,641
DongolaSudan 9,0225,606
DamascusSyria 10,2126,346
Damascus (Intl)Syria 10,2136,346
Deir EzzorSyria 10,6016,587
DusanbeTajikistan 13,1508,171
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 8,8485,498
DjerbaTunisia 8,1665,074
DiyarbakirTurkey 10,7046,652
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 9,2345,738
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 8,9755,577
DnepropetrovskUkraine 10,7446,677
DonetskUkraine 10,9156,783
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 11,6527,241
Dahlonega, GaUsa 7,4864,652
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 7,4914,655
Dallas, TexasUsa 8,2465,124
Danville, IlUsa 8,1715,078
Darlington, ScUsa 7,2324,494
Davenport, WaUsa 10,6276,604
David City, NeUsa 8,8385,492
Dayton, OhUsa 7,9344,930
Dayton, WaUsa 10,5556,559
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 7,3364,559
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 10,0196,226
Decatur, IlUsa 8,2315,115
Del Rio, TxUsa 8,3395,182
Delaware, OhUsa 7,8824,898
Delphine, InUsa 8,1925,090
Denton, MdUsa 7,4274,615
Denver, ColoradoUsa 9,2755,763
Des Moines, IowaUsa 8,6355,366
Deseret, UtUsa 9,8386,113
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 9,1505,686
Detroit, MichiganUsa 8,0895,027
Dickson, TnUsa 7,8244,862
Dillon, MtUsa 10,1436,303
Dixon, IlUsa 8,4475,249
Dodge City, KsUsa 8,7985,467
Dover, DeUsa 7,4274,615
Dover, TnUsa 7,8584,883
Dublin, TxUsa 8,2765,143
Dubuque, IaUsa 8,5195,294
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 8,9435,557
Duquoin, IlUsa 8,0765,019
Durham, NhUsa 7,5814,711
DakhlaWestern Sahara 5,6143,488


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -