Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Caratinga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Caratinga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Caratinga with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 7,3834,588
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 7,8754,894
EsquelArgentina 3,7332,320
EzeizaArgentina 2,3191,441
East SaleAustralia 13,5038,391
Esperance (po)Australia 13,8168,586
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,8178,586
EssendonAustralia 13,5768,436
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 370230
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 1,583984
EspinosaBrazil 542337
Earlton, OnCanada 8,3625,197
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 10,5996,586
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 10,6096,593
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 10,6086,592
Edson, AbCanada 10,7846,701
Egg Island, BcCanada 11,4207,096
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 10,3976,461
Estevan, SkCanada 9,7326,048
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 11,5937,204
Eureka, NtCanada 11,3917,078
ErlianChina 16,43810,215
El CaranoColombia 4,7182,932
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 9,9416,178
El CercadoDominican Republic 5,3483,324
El SeyboDominican Republic 5,1923,227
El ArishEgypt 9,8786,138
El TorEgypt 9,7316,047
ErfurtGermany 9,4195,853
EssenGermany 9,2455,745
EsfahanIran 11,5227,160
EilatIsrael 9,9086,157
EsashiJapan 17,55210,907
EldoretKenya 8,7145,415
ErdenemandalMongolia 15,4589,606
EssaouiraMorocco 6,6694,144
EeldeNetherlands 9,3605,817
Esk ForestNew Zealand 12,3077,648
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 12,1587,555
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 6,1023,792
EnuguNigeria 6,1703,834
EncarnacionParaguay 1,6291,012
EvoraPortugal 7,4074,603
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 16,84810,469
EkimcanRussia 16,29010,123
Elat’MaRussia 11,4217,097
ElistaRussia 11,3127,029
ErbogacenRussia 14,8549,230
EssejRussia 14,0788,748
Ed DueimSudan 8,9695,574
El FasherSudan 8,2635,135
El GeneinaSudan 7,9764,957
El ObeidSudan 8,7245,421
El ShowakSudan 9,3315,798
En NahudSudan 8,5255,297
EdirneTurkey 9,8176,100
ErzincanTurkey 10,7196,661
ErzurumTurkey 10,8616,749
EskisehirTurkey 10,0206,227
EsengulyTurkmenistan 11,8537,366
EntebbeUganda 8,4015,220
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 9,1805,705
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 9,1265,671
East Tawas, MiUsa 8,2715,140
Eastman, GaUsa 7,2184,485
Eastport, MeUsa 7,6244,738
Ekalaka, MtUsa 9,6245,980
El Dorado, KsUsa 8,6055,348
El Paso, TexasUsa 8,9265,547
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 7,6144,732
Elko, NvUsa 10,1426,302
Ellsworth, KsUsa 8,7425,433
Elmira, NyUsa 7,7594,821
Ely, NevadaUsa 9,9956,211
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 7,8374,870
Erie, PaUsa 7,9124,917
Eskridge, KsUsa 8,6065,348
Eugene, OrUsa 10,8446,739
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 8,2695,139
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 10,7896,705
Eureka, SdUsa 9,3435,806
Evanstone, WyUsa 9,8036,091
Evansville, InUsa 7,9894,964


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -