Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Caratinga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Caratinga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Caratinga with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 13,2968,262
FarahAfghanistan 12,4787,754
FormosaArgentina 1,7921,113
ForrestAustralia 14,2908,880
FrancistownBotswana 7,1934,470
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 2,0641,283
FloraniaBrazil 1,6271,011
FlorestaBrazil 1,304810
FlorianoBrazil 1,452902
FlorianopolisBrazil 1,084674
FormosaBrazil 726451
FortalezaBrazil 1,8241,133
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 1,426886
FrancaBrazil 558347
Flin Flon, MbCanada 10,0266,231
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 10,7396,673
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 10,6346,608
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 11,3497,053
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 10,4156,472
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,3827,073
Fort Smith, NtCanada 10,8466,740
Fort St John, BcCanada 11,1496,928
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 10,9786,822
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 7,7174,796
Fredericton, NbCanada 7,7054,788
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 9,5685,946
FayaChad 7,9004,909
FamagustaCyprus 10,0706,257
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 9,6235,980
FarafraEgypt 9,1735,700
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 6,3783,963
FichtelbergGermany 9,4865,895
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 9,2325,737
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 9,3975,839
FrederikshbGreenland 9,1225,669
FaranahGuinea 4,7772,969
FalconaraItaly 9,0355,615
Florence, TuscanyItaly 8,9145,539
Foggia, PugliaItaly 9,0335,613
FonniItaly 8,5245,297
FrontoneItaly 8,9885,585
FrosinoneItaly 8,8965,528
FukauraJapan 17,68810,992
FukueJapan 18,32411,387
FukuiJapan 18,20111,310
FukuokaJapan 18,31411,380
FukushimaJapan 18,00211,187
FukuyamaJapan 18,32411,387
FushikiJapan 18,12411,263
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 13,6438,478
FianarantsoaMadagascar 9,1435,681
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 9,0055,596
FunchalMadeira 6,4193,989
Fort De FranceMartinique 4,3502,703
Fes-SaisMorocco 7,1554,446
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 10,0696,257
FaroPortugal 7,2634,514
FerganaRussia 13,4168,337
FreetownSierra Leone 4,4752,781
FalunSweden 10,3206,413
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 9,0225,607
FeodosijaUkraine 10,6216,600
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 12,7347,913
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 8,7645,446
Fairfield, IaUsa 8,4925,277
Fairmont, MnUsa 8,8375,491
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 9,2125,724
Farmington, MeUsa 7,7384,809
Farmington, MnUsa 8,8515,500
Farmington, MoUsa 8,1405,058
Faulkton, SdUsa 9,2245,732
Fayette, IaUsa 8,6425,370
Fayetteville, ArUsa 8,2595,132
Fayetteville, NcUsa 7,2294,492
Federal Point, FlUsa 6,9904,343
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 7,0104,356
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,7846,080
Findlay, OhUsa 8,0064,975
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,5365,926
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 8,1735,079
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 8,4965,279
Fort Collins, CoUsa 9,3395,803
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 8,7635,446
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 9,2285,734
Fort Myers, FlUsa 6,7064,167
Fort Scott, KsUsa 8,4695,263
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 8,2375,118
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 8,0895,026
Fort Worth, TxUsa 8,2635,135
Framingham, MaUsa 7,5314,680
Frankfort, KyUsa 7,8314,866
Franklin, LaUsa 7,6884,778
Franklin, PaUsa 7,8084,852
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 7,3864,590
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 10,2666,379
Fullertonese, NdUsa 9,2205,730


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -