Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Caratinga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Caratinga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Caratinga with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 13,1488,170
GhazniAfghanistan 13,0728,123
GhardaiaAlgeria 7,5874,715
General PicoArgentina 2,7531,711
GualeguaychuArgentina 2,1951,364
GeorgetownAscension Island 3,2652,029
Gabo IslandAustralia 13,5128,397
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,0678,741
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 14,9249,274
GrazAustria 9,3935,837
GancaAzerbaijan 11,3057,025
GoycayAzerbaijan 11,4177,095
GomelBelarus 10,6566,622
GrodnoBelarus 10,3106,407
GaranhunsBrazil 1,357843
GoianiaBrazil 827514
GoiasBrazil 949590
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 10867
GrajauBrazil 1,6251,010
GuairaBrazil 1,335830
GuaramirangaBrazil 1,7591,093
GuaratingaBrazil 438272
GarouaCameroon 6,8874,280
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 7,7434,812
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 9,7856,081
Gladman Point, NtCanada 11,0586,872
Golden, BcCanada 10,7126,656
Goose, NfCanada 8,3185,169
Gore Bay, OnCanada 8,3625,196
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 10,9986,834
Greenwood, NsCanada 7,5644,700
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 7,7264,801
GanzhouChina 17,58210,926
GuangzhouChina 17,46910,855
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 5,3483,323
GuayaquilEcuador 4,5432,823
GonderEthiopia 9,4175,852
GourdonFrance 8,4245,235
GrenobleFrance 8,6945,403
GeisenheimGermany 9,1865,708
GorlitzGermany 9,6475,995
GibraltarGibraltar 7,3264,553
Guatemala CityGuatemala 6,5284,057
GeorgetownGuyana 3,4372,136
GoaIndia 13,2518,235
GuwahatiIndia 15,2509,477
GelaItaly 8,6505,375
GenoaItaly 8,8165,478
GhediItaly 8,9755,577
Gioia Del ColleItaly 9,0815,643
GrazzaniseItaly 8,9075,535
GrossetoItaly 8,8295,487
GrottaglieItaly 9,0975,653
GuardiavecchiaItaly 8,6145,353
GuidoniaItaly 8,8835,520
GagnoaIvory Coast 4,8983,044
GifuJapan 18,27711,358
GaoMali 6,1033,792
GuamMariana Islands 18,99511,804
GuadalajaraMexico 8,0354,993
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 7,8704,891
GuaymasMexico 9,0945,651
GaluutMongolia 15,4789,618
GemertNetherlands 9,1935,713
GisborneNew Zealand 12,2867,635
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 12,2867,635
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 12,7497,922
GrassmereNew Zealand 12,2227,595
GreymouthNew Zealand 12,2967,641
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 12,2807,631
GayaNiger 6,1093,796
GardermoenNorway 10,0986,275
GeiloNorway 10,0066,218
GdanskPoland 10,0566,249
GalatiRomania 10,1216,289
Gor’KijRussia 11,5837,198
GorznyjRussia 11,3337,043
GridinoRussia 11,4357,106
GaalkacyoSomalia 10,2196,350
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 3,8632,400
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 8,2695,138
GijonSpain 7,9684,952
Gazala GawazatSudan 8,2715,140
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 9,2765,764
GoteborgSweden 9,9576,187
Goteborg-SaveSweden 9,9556,186
GothenburgSweden 9,9566,187
GunnarnSweden 10,6926,644
GenevaSwitzerland 8,8005,469
GabesTunisia 8,1375,057
GafsaTunisia 8,0845,024
GiresunTurkey 10,6776,635
GoztepeTurkey 9,9686,194
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 12,0857,510
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 11,9277,412
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 9,1325,675
GajvoronUkraine 10,3896,456
GeniceskUkraine 10,6296,605
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 7,6264,739
Galena, AlaskaUsa 13,1588,176
Galva, IlUsa 8,3855,211
Galveston, TxUsa 7,8514,879
Geneva, NeUsa 8,8785,517
Genoa, NeUsa 8,8785,517
Glasgow, MtUsa 9,8956,149
Glenville, WvUsa 7,6724,768
Gloversville, NyUsa 7,7264,801
Golconda, NvUsa 10,2416,364
Goldsboro, NcUsa 7,2064,478
Goodland, KsUsa 9,0235,607
Gothenburg, NeUsa 9,0125,600
Grafton, NdUsa 9,3015,780
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 7,6884,778
Grand Island, NeUsa 8,8965,528
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 9,5055,907
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 8,2615,134
Grants Pass, OrUsa 10,7456,677
Gravette, ArUsa 8,3205,170
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 10,1616,314
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 8,5355,304
Greenfield, InUsa 8,0535,004
Greensboro, AlUsa 7,6264,739
Greensboro, NcUsa 7,3784,584
Greensburg, KyUsa 7,8114,854
Greenville, MsUsa 7,8334,867
Greenville, OhUsa 7,9954,968
Greenville, PaUsa 7,8084,852
Greenville, TxUsa 8,2115,102
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 7,4084,604
Greenwood, ScUsa 7,3464,565
Griggsville, IlUsa 8,3155,167
Groton, CtUsa 7,4304,617
Gulkana, AkUsa 12,6347,851
GuanareVenezuela 4,4032,736
GuasdualitoVenezuela 4,3442,699
GuiriaVenezuela 4,0362,508


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -