Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Caratinga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Caratinga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Caratinga with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 12,5157,777
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 7,6964,783
HuamboAngola 6,2013,853
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,6439,721
Hobart (airport)Australia 12,9818,066
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 12,9778,064
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,4429,596
Horta, FaialAzores 6,6364,124
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 12,2127,588
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,4894,654
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 7,5124,668
Hamilton, OnCanada 7,9964,969
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,3175,168
Harrow, OnCanada 8,0495,002
Hay River, NtCanada 11,0746,882
Hope, BcCanada 10,9276,790
HaikouChina 17,13310,646
HailarChina 16,36410,169
HamiChina 15,1649,423
HetanChina 14,1318,781
HavanaCuba 6,4574,013
Hato MayorDominican Republic 5,2073,235
HigueyDominican Republic 5,1593,206
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 5,3603,331
HelwanEgypt 9,6055,969
HurguadaEgypt 9,6896,021
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 9,6215,978
HelsinkiFinland 10,7056,652
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 10,7306,668
HaoFrench Polynesia 10,2116,345
HamburgGermany 9,5645,943
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 9,5645,943
HannoverGermany 9,4615,879
HelgolandGermany 9,5045,906
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 9,1905,711
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,3705,823
HolsteinsborgGreenland 9,6926,023
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 13,0468,107
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 13,3778,312
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 9,6355,987
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 13,7858,566
HaifaIsrael 10,0576,249
HaboroJapan 17,26110,726
HachijojimaJapan 18,52211,509
HachinoheJapan 17,68410,989
HagiJapan 18,27111,354
HakodateJapan 17,55210,907
HamadaJapan 18,24311,336
HamamatsuJapan 18,35211,404
HikoneJapan 18,28711,364
HimejiJapan 18,31411,381
HiradoJapan 18,29711,370
HirooJapan 17,46110,850
HiroshimaJapan 18,30711,376
HitaJapan 18,36311,411
HitoyoshiJapan 18,46411,474
HunLibya 8,2695,138
HomboriMali 5,9023,667
HomalinMyanmar 15,5819,682
Hpa-AnMyanmar 15,7689,799
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 12,2127,589
HighbankNew Zealand 12,1687,561
HokitikaNew Zealand 12,2807,631
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 12,0507,488
HororataNew Zealand 12,1587,555
HyderabadPakistan 12,9378,039
HuanucoPeru 3,8142,370
HelPoland 10,0816,265
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 16,81210,447
Hanty-MansijskRussia 13,0658,119
HatangaRussia 13,7908,569
Hoseda-HardRussia 12,5297,785
Hutts GateSaint Helena 3,8772,409
HailSaudi Arabia 10,4396,487
HurbanovoSlovakia 9,6185,977
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 15,9639,920
HaejuSouth Korea 17,67310,982
HyesanSouth Korea 17,44510,840
HambantotaSri Lanka 13,7148,522
HalaibSudan 9,7466,056
Halfa El GedidaSudan 9,3505,810
HudeibaSudan 9,2835,769
HaparandaSweden 10,9936,831
HarnosandSweden 10,5506,556
HamaSyria 10,3056,404
HassakahSyria 10,6976,647
Hua HinThailand 15,8999,880
HakkariTurkey 10,9896,829
Hull, EnglandUk 9,1065,659
HersonUkraine 10,4926,520
Hmel’NickijUkraine 10,2586,375
Hallettsville, TxUsa 8,0274,988
Hanover, NhUsa 7,7184,796
Harrisburg, IlUsa 8,0765,019
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,5794,710
Hart, MiUsa 8,3795,207
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 7,5484,691
Hartington, NeUsa 8,9415,556
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 7,2714,518
Hay Springs, NeUsa 9,3435,806
Hays, KsUsa 8,8115,475
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,6006,587
Hebron, NeUsa 8,8105,475
Helena, MtUsa 10,1576,312
Hemlock, NyUsa 7,8874,901
Henderson, NcUsa 7,2614,512
Hendersonville, NcUsa 7,4044,601
Hermit, CoUsa 9,3275,796
Hernando, MsUsa 7,8994,909
Highland Home, AlUsa 7,4144,607
Highmore, SdUsa 9,2145,726
Hightstown, NjUsa 7,4714,642
Hillsboro, IlUsa 8,1545,067
Hillsdale, MiUsa 8,1605,071
Holly, CoUsa 8,9595,567
Homer, AkUsa 12,9808,066
Hoopeston, IlUsa 8,1885,088
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 7,8934,905
Horton, KsUsa 8,6215,357
Hot Springs, SdUsa 9,3435,806
Hot Springs, VaUsa 7,5464,689
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 8,3405,183
Houma, LaUsa 7,5654,701
Houston, TexasUsa 7,9394,933
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 7,7194,797
Huntsville, AlUsa 7,6734,768
Huron, SdUsa 9,1235,669
HanoiVietnam 16,68510,368
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 16,53210,273
HarareZimbabwe 7,6504,754


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -