Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Caratinga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Caratinga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Caratinga with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 7,7004,785
In SalahAlgeria 7,1044,414
InnsbruckAustria 9,1715,699
IbiriteBrazil 200124
IguatuBrazil 1,525948
IlheusBrazil 645401
ImperatrizBrazil 1,6891,049
IndaialBrazil 1,069664
IpameriBrazil 674419
IraiBrazil 1,396867
IreceBrazil 946588
ItaberabaBrazil 827514
ItacoatiaraBrazil 2,5611,591
ItaitubaBrazil 2,2871,421
ItamarandibaBrazil 229142
ItaperunaBrazil 15898
ItapevaBrazil 834518
ItirucuBrazil 753468
ItuacuBrazil 671417
IvinhemaBrazil 1,254779
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,8457,361
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 9,3075,784
Inuvik, NtCanada 12,1027,520
Iqaluit, NtCanada 9,5685,946
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 11,5827,197
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 2,9231,816
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 6,8294,244
Isla Diego RamirezChile 4,6322,879
ImbertDominican Republic 5,3813,344
IzobambaEcuador 4,5132,804
IsmailiaEgypt 9,7186,039
IlopangoEl Salvador 6,3463,943
IoanninaGreece 9,2885,772
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 9,9246,167
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 10,1626,315
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 13,6248,466
IranshahrIran 12,2247,596
IstranaItaly 9,1025,656
IidaJapan 18,26711,351
IizukaJapan 18,32111,385
IrakoJapan 18,36411,412
IriomotejimaJapan 18,47711,482
IrozakiJapan 18,36711,413
IshigakijimaJapan 18,51911,508
IshinomakiJapan 17,91711,134
IwamizawaJapan 17,38610,804
IzuharaJapan 18,20611,313
IrbidJordan 10,1186,288
IfraneMorocco 7,1074,416
InvercargillNew Zealand 12,0417,482
IlorinNigeria 6,0043,731
InchonNorth Korea 17,76911,042
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 11,4347,105
IslamabadPakistan 13,5058,392
IquitosPeru 3,8172,372
IloiloPhilippines 18,08911,241
IasiRomania 10,1816,327
IcaRussia 15,7699,799
IlirnejRussia 14,3268,902
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 16,38610,183
IrkutskRussia 15,3909,564
Ivdel’Russia 12,6017,830
IbizaSpain 7,9434,936
IspartaTurkey 9,9196,164
IstanbulTurkey 9,9666,193
IzmirTurkey 9,6906,022
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 10,0696,257
IzmailUkraine 10,1726,321
Imperial, NeUsa 9,1495,685
Independence, KsUsa 8,4675,262
Indian Lake, NyUsa 7,8004,847
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 8,0475,000
Indianola, IaUsa 8,6185,355
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 9,1405,680
Inverness, FlUsa 6,9084,293
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 8,6825,395
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 8,6495,375
Ithaca, NyUsa 7,7664,826
IsokaZambia 8,0495,002


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -