Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Caratinga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Caratinga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Caratinga with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 13,1668,182
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 13,2708,246
JuninArgentina 2,4691,534
JacarezinhoBrazil 890553
JacobinaBrazil 975606
JaguaruanaBrazil 1,7361,079
Joao PessoaBrazil 1,6161,004
Joao PinheiroBrazil 483300
Juiz De ForaBrazil 252156
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 10,4826,514
JiuquanChina 15,6659,734
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 5,6693,523
JarabacoaDominican Republic 5,3273,310
JimaniDominican Republic 5,3363,316
JoensuuFinland 11,0696,879
JokioinenFinland 10,6886,642
JyvskylFinland 10,8756,758
JakobshavnGreenland 9,9246,167
JulianehbGreenland 8,9605,568
JagdalpurIndia 14,1908,818
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 15,5599,668
JerusalemIsrael 10,0346,235
JuigalpaNicaragua 5,9123,674
JosNigeria 6,4894,032
Jan Mayen bNorway 10,4146,472
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 10,4256,478
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 12,9988,077
JhelumPakistan 13,5578,424
JiwaniPakistan 12,2797,630
JuliacaPeru 3,0021,866
JakutskRussia 15,2799,494
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 11,3957,081
JenisejskRussia 14,3738,931
Juzno-KurilskRussia 17,22110,702
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 16,96410,542
JamestownSaint Helena 3,8732,407
JeddahSaudi Arabia 9,9666,193
JizanSaudi Arabia 10,1086,282
JohannesburgSouth Africa 7,1554,446
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 7,3414,562
JubaSudan 8,5055,285
JokkmokkSweden 10,8736,757
JönköpingSweden 10,0606,252
Jonkoping ASweden 10,0546,248
JendoubaTunisia 8,2315,115
JerbaTunisia 8,1845,086
JerseyUk 8,6295,362
JaltaUkraine 10,5096,530
Jackson, MsUsa 7,7184,796
Jackson, TnUsa 7,8814,897
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 7,0104,356
Jacksonville, IlUsa 8,2935,153
Johnstown, PaUsa 7,6934,781
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 12,0117,464


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -