Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Caratinga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Caratinga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Caratinga with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 13,1578,176
KandaharAfghanistan 12,8037,956
KhostAfghanistan 13,2118,210
KunduzAfghanistan 13,1518,172
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 4,8883,038
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,1248,777
KlagenfurtAustria 9,3025,781
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 11,3117,029
KandiBenin 6,0153,738
Kamloops, BcCanada 10,9106,780
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 8,6625,383
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 8,6635,383
Kelowna, BcCanada 10,8096,717
Kenora, OnCanada 9,2835,769
Kingston, OnCanada 7,9344,930
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 12,3767,691
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 11,3527,054
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 8,9955,590
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 7,9614,947
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 13,7898,569
KashiChina 13,7788,562
KunmingChina 16,36410,169
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,4584,013
KhargaEgypt 9,3245,794
KosseirEgypt 9,6936,024
KajaaniFinland 11,0606,873
KuopioFinland 10,9916,830
KuusamoFinland 11,2046,962
KarlsruheGermany 9,1355,676
KasselGermany 9,3625,818
KonstanzGermany 9,0795,642
KumasiGhana 5,3273,310
KalamataGreece 9,2225,731
KerkiraGreece 9,2195,729
Kythira IslandGreece 9,2545,750
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 9,6786,014
Kap TobinGreenland 10,1546,310
KankanGuinea 4,9193,057
KindiaGuinea 4,6152,868
KissidougouGuinea 4,7832,972
Kahului, MauiHawaii 13,2148,211
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 17,54510,903
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 17,54510,903
KeszthelyHungary 9,4875,895
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 9,5265,919
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 14,8959,256
KotaIndia 13,6718,495
KozhikodeIndia 13,3318,284
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 16,33410,150
KermanIran 11,9457,423
KermanshahIran 11,1716,942
Khoram AbadIran 11,2426,986
KilkennyIreland 8,7265,422
KingstonJamaica 5,6473,509
KagoshimaJapan 18,51811,507
KanazawaJapan 18,14411,275
KaruizawaJapan 18,17411,293
KatsuuraJapan 18,29111,366
KawaguchikoJapan 18,26711,351
KitamiesashiJapan 17,18710,680
KobeJapan 18,33811,396
KochiJapan 18,42611,450
KofuJapan 18,24911,340
KumagayaJapan 18,19111,304
KumamotoJapan 18,40411,436
KumejimaJapan 18,67211,603
KureJapan 18,32711,389
KushiroJapan 17,36610,791
KutchanJapan 17,43210,832
KyotoJapan 18,31011,378
KokpektyKazakhstan 14,1578,797
KitaleKenya 8,7055,409
Kuwait CityKuwait 11,0776,883
KufraLibya 8,6105,351
KaunasLithuania 10,3706,444
KlaipedaLithuania 10,2716,383
KybartaiLithuania 10,2986,399
KarongaMalawi 8,1855,086
Kota BharuMalaysia 15,8879,872
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 17,20010,688
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 15,6639,733
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 15,9279,897
KuantanMalaysia 15,8619,856
KuchingMalaysia 16,39610,189
KayesMali 5,0773,155
KeniebaMali 4,9633,084
KidalMali 6,3713,959
KitaMali 5,1143,178
KoutiaMali 5,3783,342
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 16,57510,300
KisinevMoldova 10,2656,379
KhalkhgolMongolia 16,46910,234
KhatgalMongolia 15,2719,490
KhovdMongolia 14,8309,216
KhujirtMongolia 15,6419,719
KhutagMongolia 15,4889,624
KenitraMorocco 7,0954,409
KalewaMyanmar 15,5109,638
KathaMyanmar 15,7229,770
KawthaungMyanmar 15,6689,736
KayukpyuMyanmar 15,3889,563
KengtungMyanmar 16,0409,968
KhamtiMyanmar 15,6619,732
KeetmanshoopNamibia 6,1533,823
KathmanduNepal 14,6419,098
KoumacNew Caledonia 14,6849,125
KaikouraNew Zealand 12,1817,569
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 12,3877,698
KaitokeNew Zealand 12,2297,599
KarioiNew Zealand 12,3517,675
KawerauNew Zealand 12,4067,709
KopuaNew Zealand 12,2597,618
KanoNigeria 6,5814,089
KangnungNorth Korea 17,83911,085
KarasjokNorway 11,2376,983
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 10,0016,215
KristiansandNorway 9,8146,099
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 10,1876,330
KhasabOman 11,7687,313
KarachiPakistan 12,7837,944
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 12,8007,954
KhanpurPakistan 13,2188,214
KhuzdarPakistan 12,8127,961
KororPalau 18,58311,548
Kasprowy WierchPoland 9,8126,098
KlodzkoPoland 9,6916,022
KoszalinPoland 9,9166,162
KrakowPoland 9,8546,123
KalakanRussia 15,7079,760
KaliningradRussia 10,1826,327
KamenskoeRussia 14,7969,194
KandalaksaRussia 11,3867,075
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 11,8717,376
KazanRussia 11,8997,394
KemRussia 11,3947,080
KerchRussia 10,7116,656
KhabarovskRussia 16,81310,448
KirenskRussia 15,1489,413
KirovRussia 11,9787,443
KljuciRussia 15,5309,650
KolpasevRussia 13,8908,632
KorfRussia 14,9909,315
KostromaRussia 11,4517,116
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 13,7668,554
KotlasRussia 11,8677,375
KrasnodarRussia 10,8976,771
KrasnojarskRussia 12,5457,795
KrasnoufimskRussia 12,4377,729
KrasnoyarskRussia 14,5419,036
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 12,3637,683
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 11,9337,415
KurganRussia 12,9108,023
KurskRussia 10,9556,808
KyraRussia 15,9899,935
KigaliRwanda 8,0815,022
KoldaSenegal 4,6962,918
KabalaSierra Leone 4,6802,908
KosiceSlovakia 9,8586,126
KimberleySouth Africa 6,7754,210
KimchaekSouth Korea 17,55410,908
KurunegalaSri Lanka 13,6848,503
KadugliSudan 8,5765,329
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 9,1255,670
KassalaSudan 9,4355,863
KhartoumSudan 9,0615,631
KostiSudan 8,9665,571
KalmarSweden 10,0906,270
KaresuandoSweden 11,0756,882
KarlstadSweden 10,1396,301
KristianstadSweden 9,9396,176
KamishliSyria 10,7576,684
KanchanaburiThailand 15,8989,879
Khlong YaiThailand 16,17610,052
Khon KaenThailand 16,29810,128
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 16,0059,946
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 16,18910,060
KairouanTunisia 8,2635,135
KahramanmarasTurkey 10,4256,478
KarsTurkey 11,0376,858
KastamonuTurkey 10,3416,426
KayseriTurkey 10,3576,436
KonyaTurkey 10,0886,269
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 12,3827,694
KushkaTurkmenistan 12,5467,796
KinlossUk 9,3225,793
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 10,8806,761
KievUkraine 10,5366,547
KirillovkaUkraine 10,7856,702
KirovogradUkraine 10,5546,558
KlepininoUkraine 10,5636,564
KomissarovkaUkraine 10,6656,627
Kovel’Ukraine 10,2136,346
Krovoj RogUkraine 10,6006,587
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 8,2165,106
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 10,3956,459
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 8,5435,309
Keene, NhUsa 7,6224,736
Kenton, OhUsa 8,0224,985
Kenton, OkUsa 8,9705,574
Key West, FloridaUsa 6,5344,060
Kimball, NeUsa 9,2885,771
King Salmon, AkUsa 13,2868,256
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,5415,307
Kinston, NcUsa 7,1734,457
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 10,6606,624
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,5914,717
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 13,0608,116
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 13,3358,286
KabompoZambia 7,0594,386
KabweZambia 7,4774,646
Kabwe AgrometZambia 7,4814,649
KafirondaZambia 7,4974,659
KaomaZambia 7,0864,403
KasamaZambia 7,8894,902
KasempaZambia 7,2324,494
KawambwaZambia 7,6894,778
KaroiZimbabwe 7,5254,676


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -