Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Caratinga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Caratinga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Caratinga with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 8,2465,124
LuandaAngola 6,0643,768
LuenaAngola 6,6674,143
La PlataArgentina 2,2881,422
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 2,4461,520
La RiojaArgentina 2,7051,681
LaboulayeArgentina 2,6291,634
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 4,3042,675
Las LomitasArgentina 1,9721,225
Launceston WsoAustralia 13,1268,156
LavertonAustralia 13,5638,428
LearmonthAustralia 14,6769,120
LongreachAustralia 15,1579,419
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,1589,419
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 13,8738,621
Low HeadAustralia 13,1868,194
LinzAustria 9,4035,843
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 9,6275,982
LerwickUk 9,6255,981
La PazBolivia 2,7721,723
LavrasBrazil 337209
LencoisBrazil 809502
LinharesBrazil 223138
LondrinaBrazil 1,015631
LomBulgaria 9,7016,028
La Ronge, SkCanada 10,2306,357
La Tuque, QcCanada 8,6475,374
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 11,3127,029
Langara, BcCanada 11,8407,357
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 9,1485,685
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 10,3686,443
London, OnCanada 8,0444,999
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 10,2116,345
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 10,1236,291
Lytton, BcCanada 10,9666,815
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 6,0373,751
La Serena-La FloridaChile 3,1281,944
LanzhouChina 16,24810,097
Lhasa, TibetChina 15,2049,448
Las GaviotasColombia 4,1502,579
LimonCosta Rica 5,5653,458
LarnacaCyprus 10,0326,234
LimassolCyprus 9,9756,199
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,4614,636
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,2214,487
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 9,6576,001
La RomanaDominican Republic 5,1603,206
La VegaDominican Republic 5,3253,309
Las AmericasDominican Republic 5,2043,234
LuperonDominican Republic 5,4143,364
La ConcordiaEcuador 4,6142,867
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 4,3792,721
LuxorEgypt 9,5315,922
Los AndesEl Salvador 6,4053,980
Laucala BayFiji 13,8978,636
LappeenrantaFinland 10,9236,788
Le MansFrance 8,6315,363
LilleFrance 8,9905,586
LyonFrance 8,6945,403
LambarnGabon 6,0783,777
LastourvilleGabon 6,3253,931
LibrevilleGabon 6,0493,759
LeipzigGermany 9,5255,919
LindenbergGermany 9,6736,011
LamiaGreece 9,3595,816
LarissaGreece 9,4015,842
LemnosGreece 9,6105,972
LimnosGreece 9,6245,981
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 4,5342,818
LabeGuinea 4,7592,957
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 13,5338,410
La CeibaHonduras 6,2843,905
La MesaHonduras 6,3573,950
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,9198,650
LudhianaIndia 13,7488,543
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,4295,238
LatinaItaly 8,8635,508
LatronicoItaly 8,9745,576
LecceItaly 9,1315,674
LodwarKenya 8,8535,501
Luang PrabangLaos 16,28710,121
LiepajaLatvia 10,3136,408
LaukuvaLithuania 10,3256,416
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 9,0685,635
LazaropoleMacedonia 9,3905,835
LabuanMalaysia 17,08710,618
LuqaMalta 8,5885,336
Le LamentinMartinique 4,3452,700
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 8,8405,493
LashioMyanmar 15,8619,856
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 12,1957,578
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 12,1777,567
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 12,2777,629
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 12,1817,569
Levin MafNew Zealand 12,2627,619
LincolnNew Zealand 12,1267,535
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 12,2287,599
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 12,2287,599
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 12,2287,599
LagosNigeria 5,7763,589
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 10,0196,226
LillehammerNorway 10,1386,300
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 13,6038,453
La VictoriaParaguay 1,6601,032
LimaPeru 3,8302,380
LegaspiPhilippines 18,33911,396
LisbonPortugal 7,3594,573
LeninbadRussia 13,2458,230
LevsiRussia 12,8978,015
LungiSierra Leone 4,4752,781
LjubljanaSlovenia 9,2735,762
LanzaroteSpain 6,2273,869
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 8,0364,994
LocarnoSwitzerland 8,9465,559
LuganoSwitzerland 8,9415,556
LatakiaSyria 10,2416,364
LampangThailand 15,9909,936
LoeiThailand 16,20710,071
Lop BuriThailand 16,0339,963
LomeTogo 5,5563,452
LeemingUk 9,1025,656
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 9,6275,982
London, EnglandUk 8,9085,535
London-GatwickUk 8,8905,525
LynehamUk 8,8385,492
L’VovUkraine 10,0896,270
LjubasevkaUkraine 10,3936,458
LozovajaUkraine 10,8486,741
LubnyUkraine 10,6766,634
LuckUkraine 10,2346,359
LuganskUkraine 11,0376,858
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 8,6645,384
La Harpe, IlUsa 8,4305,239
Lafayette, LaUsa 7,7014,786
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 7,7884,840
Lake City, FlUsa 7,0554,384
Lake Placid, NyUsa 7,8264,863
Laketown, UtUsa 9,8446,117
Lamar, MoUsa 8,4015,221
Lampasas, TxUsa 8,2295,114
Lancaster, WiUsa 8,5545,316
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,7276,044
Langdon, NdUsa 9,4285,859
Laramie, WyUsa 9,4245,856
Laredo, TexasUsa 8,1075,038
Larned, KsUsa 8,7455,434
Las Animas, CoUsa 9,0325,612
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,8646,129
Laurel, MdUsa 7,4774,646
Lawrence, KsUsa 8,5395,307
Lawrence, MaUsa 7,5814,711
Le Mars, IaUsa 8,8885,523
Lebanon, MoUsa 8,3355,179
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 8,4735,265
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 9,0575,628
Leitchfield, KyUsa 7,8674,889
Lenoir, NcUsa 7,4884,653
Lewisburg, TnUsa 7,7154,794
Lewisburg, WvUsa 7,5534,693
Lewiston, IdUsa 10,4916,519
Lewiston, MeUsa 7,6404,748
Lexington, MoUsa 8,4735,265
Lexington, VaUsa 7,4964,658
Libby, MtUsa 10,4856,515
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,7855,459
Lincoln, VaUsa 7,5284,678
Lisbon, NdUsa 9,2205,730
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 8,0454,999
Llano, TxUsa 8,2895,151
Lodgepole, NeUsa 9,2185,728
Long Beach, CaUsa 10,0046,216
Los Angeles, CaUsa 10,0226,228
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 10,0306,233
Los Lunas, NmUsa 9,1245,670
Louisburg, NcUsa 7,2614,512
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 7,8904,903
Louisville, MsUsa 7,6944,781
Loup City, NeUsa 8,9615,568
Lowville, NyUsa 7,8444,875
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,6745,390
Luling, TxUsa 8,0985,032
Lusk, WyUsa 9,4265,858
Lynchburg, VaUsa 7,4444,626
LivingstoneZambia 7,1074,417
LundaziZambia 8,0364,994
LusakaZambia 7,4484,628
Lusaka Int.Zambia 7,4494,629


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -