Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Caratinga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Caratinga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Caratinga with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 12,7727,937
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 12,9988,077
MilianaAlgeria 7,7884,840
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 5,7583,578
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 8,9995,592
Malarg EArgentina 3,1991,988
MaquinchaoArgentina 3,4622,151
Mar Del PlataArgentina 2,5071,558
Marcos JuarezArgentina 2,4491,522
MendozaArgentina 3,0191,876
Mendoza AeroArgentina 3,0111,871
Monte CaserosArgentina 1,9441,208
Mackay MoAustralia 15,3009,508
Macquarie IslandAustralia 11,5137,154
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,0499,351
MeekatharraAustralia 14,4508,979
Melbourne (airport)Australia 13,5848,441
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 13,5668,430
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 13,9908,693
Mount GambierAustralia 13,6098,457
Mount IsaAustralia 15,5119,639
MuharraqBahrain 11,2336,980
MinskBelarus 10,5336,545
MogilevBelarus 10,6786,636
MaunBotswana 6,8074,230
MacapaBrazil 2,4091,497
MacauBrazil 1,7391,080
MaceioBrazil 1,323822
MachadoBrazil 443276
ManausBrazil 2,6821,667
MarabaBrazil 1,7761,104
MaringaBrazil 1,090677
Monte AlegreBrazil 2,3661,471
Monte AzulBrazil 528328
Monte SantoBrazil 1,085675
MonteiroBrazil 1,434891
Montes ClarosBrazil 388241
Morada NovaBrazil 1,6861,048
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 960596
MamfeCameroon 6,2983,914
MarouaCameroon 7,0304,368
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 10,4066,466
Maniwaki, QcCanada 8,1005,034
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 10,1906,332
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 12,1547,553
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 11,5097,152
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 10,2546,372
Merry Island, BcCanada 11,0956,894
Moncton, NbCanada 7,6724,767
Mont Joli, QcCanada 8,0344,992
Montreal, QuebecCanada 7,9204,922
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 7,9294,927
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 9,9566,187
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 8,7485,436
Morden, MbCanada 9,4455,869
Muskoka, OnCanada 8,1255,049
MoundouChad 7,1084,417
MatecanaColombia 4,5792,846
MoroniComoros 9,0945,651
MosnovCzech Republic 9,7316,047
MarstalDenmark 9,6796,015
Melville HallDominica 4,4522,766
MichesDominican Republic 5,2153,241
MocaDominican Republic 5,3423,320
MoncionDominican Republic 5,3863,347
Monte CristiDominican Republic 5,4593,392
Monte PlataDominican Republic 5,2453,260
MilagroEcuador 4,5182,807
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,3245,794
MinyaEgypt 9,4665,882
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 6,1453,819
MassawaEritrea 9,7456,056
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 9,6025,967
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 10,4796,512
MarseilleFrance 8,5305,301
MontpellierFrance 8,4715,264
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 2,9121,809
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 9,4305,860
MakokouGabon 6,4033,979
MayumbaGabon 6,0033,730
MitzicGabon 6,2783,901
MkamboGabon 6,5324,059
MoandaGabon 6,3563,950
MouilaGabon 6,1063,795
MagdeburgGermany 9,5335,924
MunichGermany 9,2755,764
MünsterGermany 9,3215,792
MethoniGreece 9,1855,707
MilosGreece 9,3895,834
MitiliniGreece 9,6816,016
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 9,6796,014
MacentaGuinea 4,7642,961
MamouGuinea 4,7002,921
Midway IslandHawaii 15,3979,568
MiskolcHungary 9,7886,083
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 13,2848,255
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 14,0948,758
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 13,2378,226
MusulipatnamIndia 14,0328,720
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 17,53610,897
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 17,67810,985
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 15,4029,571
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 16,86010,477
MashhadIran 12,3227,657
Malin HeadIreland 8,9825,582
M. CalamitaItaly 8,7875,460
Marina Di GinosaItaly 9,0565,627
Messina, SicilyItaly 8,8185,480
MilanItaly 8,9185,542
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 8,9005,530
Mount ArgentarioItaly 8,8115,475
ManIvory Coast 4,8483,012
MaebashiJapan 18,16511,288
MaizuruJapan 18,25711,345
MakurazakiJapan 18,53311,517
MatsueJapan 18,21211,317
MatsumotoJapan 18,18611,301
MatsuyamaJapan 18,37511,418
MinamidaitojimaJapan 19,06211,845
MinamitorishimaJapan 18,28111,360
MishimaJapan 18,30911,377
MitoJapan 18,15411,281
MiyakejimaJapan 18,41511,443
MiyakoJapan 17,77311,045
MiyakojimaJapan 18,60911,564
MiyakonojoJapan 18,52611,513
MiyazakiJapan 18,52111,509
MombetsuJapan 17,23810,712
MoriokaJapan 17,78011,049
MuroranJapan 17,49510,871
MurotomisakiJapan 18,47611,481
MutsuJapan 17,60510,940
Ma’AnJordan 10,0096,220
MafraqJordan 10,1456,304
MombasaKenya 8,9955,590
MinicoyLakshadweep 12,9588,052
MaseruLesotho 7,0244,365
MonroviaLiberia 4,5272,813
MisratahLibya 8,4005,220
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 9,2725,762
MaintiranoMadagascar 8,9555,565
MananjaryMadagascar 9,2765,764
MorondavaMadagascar 8,9075,535
MakhangaMalawi 8,1025,035
MangochiMalawi 8,1785,082
MwmosaMalawi 8,1605,071
MzimbaMalawi 8,0925,029
MzuzuMalawi 8,1485,063
MalaccaMalaysia 15,6859,747
MersingMalaysia 15,8489,848
MiriMalaysia 16,91010,508
MaleMaldives 12,8497,985
MenakaMali 6,2643,892
MoptiMali 5,6463,509
MajuroMarshall Islands 16,13310,025
MazatlanMexico 8,4505,251
MeridaMexico 6,8724,270
Mexico CityMexico 7,5904,717
MonterreyMexico 8,0615,009
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 7,7874,839
MaantyMongolia 15,9109,887
MandalgoviMongolia 15,9369,903
MatadMongolia 16,36810,171
MurenMongolia 15,3189,519
MarrakechMorocco 6,7764,211
MeknesMorocco 7,1194,424
MideltMorocco 7,0624,388
MaputoMozambique 7,5854,714
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 8,7185,417
MandalayMyanmar 15,6849,746
MeiktilaMyanmar 15,6459,722
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 15,7539,789
MindatMyanmar 15,4579,605
MonywaMyanmar 15,5869,685
MyeikMyanmar 15,7539,789
MyitkyinaMyanmar 15,8329,838
MaastrichtNetherlands 9,1465,684
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 12,0287,474
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,4187,717
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 12,5557,802
Milford SoundNew Zealand 12,2257,597
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 12,3587,679
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 12,4657,746
MolesworthNew Zealand 12,2347,602
MotuekaNew Zealand 12,3307,662
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 12,3067,647
Mt CookNew Zealand 12,2257,597
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 12,1237,533
ManaguaNicaragua 6,0023,729
MasatepeNicaragua 5,9693,709
MagariaNiger 6,6714,145
Maine SoroaNiger 6,9694,331
MaradiNiger 6,5344,060
MaiduguriNigeria 6,9944,346
MakurdiNigeria 6,3343,936
MinnaNigeria 6,2523,885
Mokp’oNorth Korea 18,00111,186
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 10,6516,619
MajisOman 11,7587,306
MasirahOman 11,8707,376
Muscat  Oman 11,8957,392
MultanPakistan 13,3128,272
MurreePakistan 13,5338,410
MadangPapua New Guinea 17,10110,627
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 1,9331,201
MoyobambaPeru 4,0592,522
MactanPhilippines 18,19311,305
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 18,13311,268
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 7,7144,794
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 6,6614,139
MagadanRussia 15,4769,617
MahackalaRussia 11,4657,125
Malye KarmakulyRussia 12,2657,622
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 12,2667,622
MarkovoRussia 14,4768,996
MinusinskRussia 14,5909,066
MogocaRussia 15,9369,903
MoscowRussia 11,2026,961
MurmanskRussia 11,4857,137
MadinahSaudi Arabia 10,1316,296
MatamSenegal 5,0503,138
MogadishuSomalia 9,8236,104
MadridSpain 7,8004,847
Madrid (b)Spain 7,7894,840
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 8,1915,090
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 7,4204,611
MelillaSpain 7,3884,591
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 7,7254,800
MalakalSudan 8,7075,411
MbabaneSwaziland 7,4374,622
MontreuxSwitzerland 8,8605,505
Mae Hong SonThailand 15,8469,847
Mae SariangThailand 15,8249,833
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 15,8599,855
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 16,50110,254
MalatyaTurkey 10,5536,558
MersinTurkey 10,2036,340
MuglaTurkey 9,7216,041
Manchester, EnglandUk 8,9925,588
ManstonUk 8,9725,575
MeloUruguay 1,8401,143
MercedesUruguay 2,1731,350
MontevideoUruguay 2,1691,348
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 7,3164,546
Madison, FlUsa 7,1364,435
Madison, InUsa 7,9134,917
Madison, NeUsa 8,8815,519
Madison, WisconsinUsa 8,4965,279
Manhattan, KsUsa 8,6745,390
Manitowoc, WiUsa 8,4775,268
Marble Hill, MoUsa 8,0855,024
Marengo, IlUsa 8,3885,212
Marion, InUsa 8,1345,055
Marion, NcUsa 7,4884,653
Marquette, MichiganUsa 8,6695,387
Marshall, TxUsa 8,0424,997
Martinsburg, WvUsa 7,5284,678
Mc Grath, AkUsa 13,1398,165
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 7,7894,840
Mcgill, NvUsa 9,9956,211
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 8,0545,005
Mcminnville, TnUsa 7,6914,779
Mcpherson, KsUsa 8,6775,392
Medford, WiUsa 8,7095,412
Mellette, SdUsa 9,2145,726
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 7,9164,919
Mena, ArUsa 8,1885,088
Meridian, MississippiUsa 7,6274,739
Mexia, TxUsa 8,1405,058
Mexico, MoUsa 8,3435,185
Miami, FloridaUsa 6,5354,061
Midland, TxUsa 8,5985,343
Milan, MnUsa 9,0295,611
Milbank, SdUsa 9,0835,645
Miles City, MontanaUsa 9,7426,054
Milford, DeUsa 7,3784,585
Milledgeville, GaUsa 7,2994,536
Millen, GaUsa 7,2174,485
Millport, OhUsa 7,8604,884
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 7,5104,667
Milwaukee, WiUsa 8,3995,219
Minden, NeUsa 8,9455,558
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 8,8555,503
Minonk, IlUsa 8,3045,160
Missoula, MtUsa 10,3146,409
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 7,4684,640
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 8,4355,242
Monmouth, IlUsa 8,4305,239
Monroe, NcUsa 7,3224,550
Montevideo, MnUsa 9,0295,611
Montgomery AlUsa 7,4644,638
Montrose, CoUsa 9,4035,843
Moorestown, NjUsa 7,4714,642
Morehead City, NcUsa 7,1184,423
Morganton, NcUsa 7,4884,653
Moro, OrUsa 10,7156,659
Morris, MnUsa 9,1015,655
Morrison, IlUsa 8,4305,238
Mount Airy, NcUsa 7,5154,670
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 8,1365,056
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 8,4585,256
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 8,3265,174
Mount Washington, NhUsa 7,7164,795
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 8,0765,019
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 7,7434,812
Muskegon, MiUsa 8,3255,173
Muskogee, OkUsa 8,3365,180
MaiquetiaVenezuela 4,3382,696
MaracaiboVenezuela 4,6792,908
MaracayVenezuela 4,3542,706
MaturinVenezuela 4,0132,493
Mene GrandeVenezuela 4,5582,832
MeridaVenezuela 4,4802,784
MagoyeZambia 7,3414,562
MansaZambia 7,6224,736
MbalaZambia 7,9564,944
MfuweZambia 7,8734,892
MisamfuZambia 7,9054,912
MonguZambia 6,9024,289
MpikaZambia 7,8654,887
Msekera AgrometZambia 7,9264,925
Mt MakuluZambia 7,4214,612
MumbwaZambia 7,3254,552
MwinilungaZambia 7,1404,437
MasvingoZimbabwe 7,5634,700


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -