Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Caratinga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Caratinga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Caratinga with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 13,1478,170
NeuquenArgentina 3,2762,036
Nueve De JulioArgentina 2,5281,571
Norfolk IslandAustralia 13,6978,512
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 15,8369,841
Nowra RanAustralia 13,7828,564
NuriootpaAustralia 13,9798,686
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 6,2813,903
NatitingouBenin 5,8243,619
Nova FriburgoBrazil 279173
NgaoundereCameroon 6,8014,226
NkoundjaCameroon 6,4384,001
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,6855,397
Nanaimo, BcCanada 11,0866,889
Natashquan, QcCanada 8,0184,983
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 8,5765,329
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,7567,305
North Battleford, SkCanada 10,2566,373
North Bay, OnCanada 8,2565,130
N’DjamenaChad 7,1954,471
NanchangChina 17,59010,931
NanjingChina 17,68210,988
NanningChina 16,93210,522
NicosiaCyprus 10,0176,225
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 9,7586,064
NaguaDominican Republic 5,2983,292
NeybaDominican Republic 5,3193,305
NegeleEthiopia 9,3475,808
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 14,0068,703
NandiFiji 14,0068,703
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 10,6996,649
NancyFrance 8,9965,590
NantesFrance 8,4775,268
NiceFrance 8,6625,383
NeustrelitzGermany 9,6996,027
NurembergGermany 9,3185,790
NurnbergGermany 9,3165,789
NaxosGreece 9,4825,892
NanortalikGreenland 8,8935,526
NarsarsuaqGreenland 9,0085,598
NordGreenland 11,3627,061
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 9,3735,825
NzerekoreGuinea 4,8092,988
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 13,9238,652
New DelhiIndia 13,8498,606
Naples, CampaniaItaly 8,9095,536
NaganoJapan 18,14011,272
NagasakiJapan 18,37311,417
NagoJapan 18,75411,654
NagoyaJapan 18,30411,374
Naha, OkinawaJapan 18,75511,655
NaraJapan 18,34711,401
NazeJapan 18,74011,645
NemuroJapan 17,30110,751
NiigataJapan 17,99711,184
NikkoJapan 18,12511,263
NobeokaJapan 18,46611,475
NairobiKenya 8,7985,467
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 13,0008,078
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 13,7718,557
NidaLithuania 10,2416,364
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 9,5585,939
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 9,3155,788
Nkhata BayMalawi 8,1735,079
Nkhota KotaMalawi 8,1265,049
NaraMali 5,4453,384
NioroMali 5,2953,290
NemaMauritania 5,5603,455
NouakchottMauritania 5,0923,165
NoumeaNew Caledonia 14,3998,948
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 12,2757,628
NelsonNew Zealand 12,3067,647
New PlymouthNew Zealand 12,4627,744
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 12,1977,580
NandaimeNicaragua 5,9503,697
N’GuigmiNiger 7,1324,432
NiameyNiger 6,1003,790
Narvik, NordlandNorway 10,9066,777
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 11,3427,048
Ny-AlesundNorway 11,4627,123
NawabshahPakistan 12,9508,047
NokkundiPakistan 12,4587,742
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 2,0631,282
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 18,13211,268
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 12,2557,615
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 16,16610,046
NikolaevRussia 10,4686,505
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 16,29910,128
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 15,4279,586
NizneangarskRussia 15,3729,553
Nizne-UdinskRussia 14,9379,282
Njaksimvol’Russia 12,6187,841
NovgorodRussia 10,9576,809
NovosibirskRussia 14,0068,704
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 13,7078,518
No. 6Sudan 9,2925,774
NyalaSudan 8,1445,061
Nakhon PhanomThailand 16,52610,269
Nakhon SawanThailand 16,0029,944
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 15,7539,789
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 16,12910,023
NarathiwatThailand 15,8539,851
NigdeTurkey 10,2596,375
NebitdagTurkmenistan 11,9327,414
Nikopol’Ukraine 10,6656,627
Napoleon, NdUsa 8,0615,009
Napoleon, OhUsa 8,0615,009
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 7,7844,837
Natchez, MsUsa 7,7574,820
Neosho, MoUsa 8,3305,176
New Bedford, MaUsa 7,4844,651
New Brunswick, NjUsa 7,4904,655
New Castlen, PaUsa 7,8084,852
New Hampton, IaUsa 8,6665,385
New London, WiUsa 8,5615,320
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 7,5424,687
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 7,5594,697
New Ulm, MnUsa 8,8375,491
New YorkUsa 7,5184,672
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 7,4754,645
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 7,4914,655
Newark, NjUsa 7,4974,659
Newberry, MiUsa 8,5445,310
Newberry, ScUsa 7,3204,549
Newkirk, OkUsa 8,5375,305
Newnan, GaUsa 7,4274,615
Newport, TnUsa 7,5474,690
Nome, AlaskaUsa 13,5518,421
Norfolk, VaUsa 7,2464,503
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 8,9085,536
North Bend, OregonUsa 10,8956,770
North Loup, NeUsa 9,0125,600
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 9,0685,635
Norton, KsUsa 8,9465,559
Norwalk, OhUsa 7,9664,950
NdolaZambia 7,5404,685


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -