Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Caratinga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Caratinga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Caratinga with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 7,5594,697
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 6,8134,233
OranArgentina 2,3211,443
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,7849,187
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 14,7499,165
OstendeBelgium 9,0365,615
ObidosBrazil 2,4631,530
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 5,7063,546
Ottawa (airport)Canada 7,9954,968
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 7,9934,967
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 3,7312,319
OdenseDenmark 9,7156,037
OtavaloEcuador 4,5202,809
Ono-I-LauFiji 13,4908,383
OuluFinland 10,9956,833
OroomiehIran 11,0996,897
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 8,5995,343
OdienneIvory Coast 4,9953,104
ObihiroJapan 17,39610,810
OfunatoJapan 17,84111,087
OitaJapan 18,39911,433
OkayamaJapan 18,31711,383
OkinoerabuJapan 18,75511,655
OmaezakiJapan 18,36911,414
OmuJapan 17,21910,700
OnahamaJapan 18,08511,238
OsakaJapan 18,34411,399
OshimaJapan 18,34611,401
OtaruJapan 17,39810,811
OwaseJapan 18,42011,447
OuarzazateMorocco 6,7824,214
OujoaMorocco 7,4084,603
OuanahamNew Caledonia 14,4859,001
OhakeaNew Zealand 12,2957,640
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 12,1587,555
OphirNew Zealand 12,1137,527
OpotikiNew Zealand 12,3757,690
OtautauNew Zealand 12,0777,505
OcotalNicaragua 6,1103,797
OrlandNorway 10,2986,399
OsloNorway 10,0636,253
OhotskRussia 15,5959,691
OkhotskRussia 15,5959,691
OlekminskRussia 15,2959,505
OlenekRussia 14,3228,900
OmskRussia 13,4188,338
OnegaRussia 11,5147,155
OrenburgRussia 12,2127,589
OymyakonRussia 15,1659,424
OviedoSpain 7,9394,933
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 10,4486,493
Orkney IslandsUk 9,4625,880
OdessaUkraine 10,3586,436
OvrucUkraine 10,4696,505
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 7,6224,736
Oakdale, NeUsa 8,9465,559
Oakland, MdUsa 7,5804,710
Oakley, IdUsa 10,0646,254
Oconto, WiUsa 8,5535,315
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 7,9364,932
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 8,4715,264
Olathe, KsUsa 8,5395,307
Olivia, MnUsa 8,9555,565
Olympia, WaUsa 10,9316,792
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 8,7615,444
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 8,7735,452
Oolitic, InUsa 8,0324,991
Orlando, FlUsa 6,8174,236
Orono, MeUsa 7,7024,786
Oshkosh, WiUsa 8,5215,295
Oswego, NyUsa 7,8594,884
Ottawa, IlUsa 8,3095,164
Ottawa, KsUsa 8,5395,307
Owensboro, KyUsa 7,9404,934
Owosso, MiUsa 8,1985,095
Ozark, ArUsa 8,1885,088


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -