Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Caratinga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Caratinga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Caratinga with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 13,2308,221
Port BlairAndaman Islands 15,1159,393
ParanaArgentina 2,2621,406
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 1,8681,161
PehuajoArgentina 2,6291,633
PergaminoArgentina 2,4001,491
PigeArgentina 2,7831,729
Pilar ObsArgentina 2,5381,577
PosadasArgentina 1,6381,018
PresidenciaArgentina 2,0261,259
Puente Del IncaArgentina 3,1081,931
Punta IndioArgentina 2,2791,416
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,8098,581
Port HedlandAustralia 15,0829,372
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 6,6284,118
ParakouBenin 5,8753,651
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 1,291802
ParacatuBrazil 574357
ParanaBrazil 1,009627
ParanaguaBrazil 911566
ParanaibaBrazil 945587
ParintinsBrazil 2,4801,541
ParnaibaBrazil 1,8591,155
Passo FundoBrazil 1,401871
Patos De MinasBrazil 478297
PaulistanaBrazil 1,302809
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 1,231765
Pedra AzulBrazil 432269
PeixeBrazil 1,099683
PetrolinaBrazil 1,172728
PicosBrazil 1,418881
PiraiBrazil 364226
PirenopolisBrazil 845525
PompeuBrazil 306190
Ponta PoraBrazil 1,437893
Porto De MozBrazil 2,2891,422
Porto UniaoBrazil 1,159720
Porto VelhoBrazil 2,6421,642
Porto-AlegreBrazil 1,457905
Porto-NacionalBrazil 1,223760
PosseBrazil 776482
PlevenBulgaria 9,7726,073
PlovdivBulgaria 9,7126,035
Phnom PenhCambodia 16,37210,174
Peace River, AbCanada 10,9596,810
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 10,5286,542
Penticton, BcCanada 10,8036,713
Petawawa, OnCanada 8,1245,049
Peterborough, OnCanada 8,0154,981
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 9,1965,715
Port Alberni, BcCanada 11,1596,934
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 7,6824,774
Port Hardy, BcCanada 11,3717,066
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 9,5055,906
Prince Albert, SkCanada 10,1356,298
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 11,1766,945
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 11,6757,255
Princeton, BcCanada 9,8336,111
ParronChile 3,2342,010
Puerto AysenChile 3,9912,480
Puerto MonttChile 3,7802,349
Punta ArenasChile 4,4362,757
PingbianChina 17,25010,720
PeralesColombia 4,5022,798
Pto.CarrenoColombia 4,0042,488
PuntarenasCosta Rica 5,7263,558
PragueCzech Republic 9,5355,925
PedernalesDominican Republic 5,3023,295
PimentelDominican Republic 5,2973,292
PoloDominican Republic 5,2763,279
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 5,3773,341
PichilingueEcuador 4,5592,833
PortoviejoEcuador 4,6602,896
PuyoEcuador 4,3902,728
Port-SaidEgypt 9,7496,058
ParisFrance 8,8095,474
PerpignanFrance 8,3415,183
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 9,8586,126
Port-GentilGabon 5,9283,684
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 5,5713,462
PotsdamGermany 9,6305,984
PatrasGreece 9,2705,760
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 10,8616,749
Prins Christian SundGreenland 8,8805,518
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 4,5332,817
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 5,3733,339
Puerto LempiraHonduras 5,9913,723
PecsHungary 9,5025,904
PambanIndia 13,6268,468
PuneIndia 13,3348,286
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,3259,523
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 16,20710,071
PadovaItaly 9,0705,636
Paganella MountainItaly 9,0735,638
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,6565,379
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,6465,372
PantelleriaItaly 8,4735,265
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,9325,550
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,5055,285
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,9455,559
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 9,0085,597
PiacenzaItaly 8,9055,534
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,8565,503
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 9,0265,609
Ponza IslandItaly 8,8235,483
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,9965,590
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,8415,494
PrizziItaly 8,6375,367
PakseLaos 16,57810,302
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 15,6449,721
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,2146,347
PlaisanceMauritius 10,2136,347
PohnpeiMicronesia 17,39610,810
PodgoricaMontenegro 9,3415,804
PatheinMyanmar 15,4669,611
PutaoMyanmar 15,8289,836
PyiMyanmar 15,5519,664
PoindimieNew Caledonia 14,5889,065
PaeroaNew Zealand 12,5267,784
Palmerston NNew Zealand 12,2717,626
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 12,2727,626
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 12,2537,614
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 12,6487,860
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 12,4337,726
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 5,8973,664
Port HarcourtNigeria 6,0313,748
PohangNorth Korea 18,03011,204
PyongyangNorth Korea 17,58310,927
PadidanPakistan 12,9398,040
PanjgurPakistan 12,5487,797
ParachinarPakistan 13,2298,221
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 12,4497,736
PeshawarPakistan 13,3708,308
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 16,60710,320
PilarParaguay 1,8271,135
PiscoPeru 3,6832,288
PiuraPeru 4,4632,773
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 2,9951,861
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 17,67910,986
PoznanPoland 9,8346,111
PrzemyslPoland 10,0166,224
Penhas DouradasPortugal 7,5934,718
PortalegrePortugal 7,4964,658
Porto Portugal 7,6084,728
PavelecRussia 11,2276,976
PecoraRussia 12,4307,724
PermRussia 12,3517,675
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 15,9099,886
PetrozavodskRussia 11,2536,993
PjatigorskRussia 11,1526,930
PoronajskRussia 16,71110,384
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 10,8626,750
Providenja BayRussia 13,8938,633
PskovRussia 10,7696,692
PodorSenegal 5,0273,124
PopradSlovakia 9,8186,101
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 6,7844,216
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,1594,449
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 8,0795,020
PuttalamSri Lanka 13,6488,481
Port SudanSudan 9,6896,021
ParamariboSuriname 3,1881,981
PiteňSweden 10,8596,748
PalmyraSyria 10,4136,471
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 11,0776,883
PhetchabunThailand 16,12610,021
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 16,0429,969
PhraeThailand 16,0569,977
PhuketThailand 15,5689,674
Phuket (airport)Thailand 15,5709,675
Prachin BuriThailand 16,0909,998
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 15,8609,856
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 3,9822,475
Plymouth, EnglandUk 8,6465,373
PoltavaUkraine 10,7596,686
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 2,0311,262
PradoUruguay 2,1701,349
Punta Del EsteUruguay 2,1091,311
Palestine, IlUsa 8,0925,029
Pana, IlUsa 8,1895,089
Paoli, InUsa 7,9724,954
Paris, IlUsa 8,1715,078
Park Rapids, MnUsa 9,1105,661
Pascagoula, MsUsa 7,4654,639
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,5585,940
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,3975,218
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,4685,262
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,6765,392
Pendleton, OrUsa 10,5896,580
Pensacola, FlUsa 7,3784,585
Peoria, IlUsa 8,3255,173
Perry, OkUsa 8,4695,263
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,4724,643
Philo, OhUsa 7,8274,864
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,4745,887
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 9,2575,752
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 7,9934,967
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 9,0575,628
Pipestone, MnUsa 8,9785,579
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,7774,832
Plainfield, NjUsa 7,5184,672
Plymouth, MaUsa 7,4654,639
Pocahontas, ArUsa 8,0545,005
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 10,0086,219
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 9,0575,628
Pontiac, IlUsa 8,3095,164
Pontotoc, MsUsa 7,7894,840
Port Angeles, WaUsa 10,9776,821
Port Arthur, TxUsa 7,8364,869
Port Jervis, NyUsa 7,5634,700
Port Townsend, WaUsa 10,9776,821
Portage, WiUsa 8,5455,310
Portland, MaineUsa 7,6184,734
Portland, OregonUsa 10,8566,746
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 8,5955,341
Prescott, ArUsa 8,0465,000
Priest River, IdUsa 10,5666,566
Princess Anne, MdUsa 7,3364,558
Princeton, InUsa 8,0144,980
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 7,4764,646
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,1595,691
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 3,9582,459
PetaukeZambia 7,7744,831


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -