Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Caratinga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Caratinga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Caratinga with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 12,6107,836
QabalaAzerbaijan 11,4367,107
QubaAzerbaijan 11,5007,146
QuixeramobimBrazil 1,6531,027
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 11,1416,923
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 7,9644,949
Quesnel, BcCanada 11,1346,919
QuinteroChile 3,2482,018
QingdaoChina 17,52710,891
QiqiharChina 16,69910,377
QuitoEcuador 4,5182,807
QueenstownNew Zealand 12,1587,555
QuettaPakistan 12,8808,004
Quanah, TxUsa 8,5575,317
Quitman, GaUsa 7,2024,475
Quang TriVietnam 16,76310,417


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -