Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Caratinga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Caratinga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Caratinga with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 2,3161,439
ReconquistaArgentina 2,0561,278
Rio CuartoArgentina 2,6411,641
Rio GallegosArgentina 4,2522,642
RivadaviaArgentina 2,1921,362
RosarioArgentina 2,3541,463
RichmondAustralia 13,9218,651
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,0239,335
RecifeBrazil 1,521945
RemansoBrazil 1,131703
Rio BrancoBrazil 2,9601,840
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 362225
Rio NegroBrazil 1,050653
Rio VerdeBrazil 946588
Red Deer, AbCanada 10,5616,563
Red Lake, OnCanada 9,3485,809
Regina (cda), SkCanada 9,9076,156
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 9,9096,158
Resolute, NtCanada 11,1406,923
Revelstoke, BcCanada 10,7746,695
Roberval, QcCanada 8,1645,073
RuoqiangChina 14,8269,213
Rafael NunezColombia 4,9663,086
RandersDenmark 9,7766,075
RestauracionDominican Republic 5,3653,334
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 5,3363,316
Rapa NuiEaster Island 6,8334,246
RumipambaEcuador 4,4802,784
Ras ElnakbEgypt 9,8946,148
Ras NsranyEgypt 9,7886,082
Ras-SedrEgypt 9,7126,035
RochambeauFrench Guiana 2,9571,838
RostockGermany 9,7076,032
RhodesGreece 9,6566,001
RaufarhöfnIceland 9,8376,113
ReykhólarIceland 9,6295,984
ReykjavíkIceland 9,4955,901
RamsarIran 11,5547,180
RashtIran 11,4767,131
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 8,7355,428
RadicofaniItaly 8,8845,521
Resia PassItaly 9,0875,647
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,0175,603
RivoltoItaly 9,1795,704
Rolle PassItaly 9,1275,672
RomeItaly 8,8655,509
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 8,8375,492
Ronchi LegionariItaly 9,1955,714
RumoiJapan 17,30710,755
RigaLatvia 10,4926,520
RaseiniaiLithuania 10,3616,438
RodriguesMauritius 10,7976,710
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 15,2029,447
RabatMorocco 7,0634,389
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 15,6129,701
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 6,4814,028
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 12,2957,641
RangioraNew Zealand 12,1547,553
ReeftonNew Zealand 12,2957,640
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 12,6397,854
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 12,4337,726
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 12,4267,721
RoxburghNew Zealand 12,0927,514
RuakuraNew Zealand 12,5117,774
RuatoriaNew Zealand 12,3327,663
RivasNicaragua 5,9093,672
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 13,0288,096
RebolyRussia 11,1776,945
Rostov On DonRussia 11,0286,853
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 10,8056,715
RagaSudan 8,0585,007
RashadSudan 8,7485,436
RenkSudan 8,9165,541
RumbekSudan 8,3915,214
RanongThailand 15,6729,739
Roi EtThailand 16,38110,179
RizeTurkey 10,8506,742
RepetekTurkmenistan 12,6697,873
Razdel’NajaUkraine 10,3316,420
RomnyUkraine 10,7386,673
RovnoUkraine 10,2676,380
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 11,7217,284
RochaUruguay 2,0251,259
Racine, WiUsa 8,3755,204
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 7,2924,532
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 9,4235,855
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 9,4265,857
Reading, PaUsa 7,5464,689
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 10,6126,595
Red Lodge, MtUsa 9,8956,149
Redding, CaUsa 10,6306,606
Redlands, CaUsa 9,9166,162
Reno, NevadaUsa 10,3906,456
Rensselaer, InUsa 8,1925,090
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 7,3594,573
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 7,3594,573
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 7,4844,651
Rochester, MnUsa 8,7415,432
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 7,8824,898
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 8,8885,523
Rockford, IlUsa 8,4095,226
Rockville, InUsa 8,1115,041
Rockwell City, IaUsa 8,7535,439
Rome, GaUsa 7,5074,665
Roseau, MnUsa 9,3155,789
Roseburg, OrUsa 10,7846,701
Roswell, NmUsa 8,8645,508
Royal Oak, MdUsa 7,4274,615
Rushville, IlUsa 8,3555,192


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -