Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Caratinga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Caratinga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Caratinga with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 12,8667,995
ShkoderAlbania 9,3445,806
SkikdaAlgeria 8,1345,054
SaltaArgentina 2,4611,530
San AntonioArgentina 3,1891,982
San LuisArgentina 2,8241,755
San RafaelArgentina 3,0581,900
Santa RosaArgentina 2,8461,768
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 2,4171,502
SarmientoArgentina 3,7842,351
Sydney (airport)Australia 13,8748,622
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 13,8838,627
SalzburgAustria 9,3045,782
SakiAzerbaijan 11,3877,076
SalyanAzerbaijan 11,4867,138
SamaxiAzerbaijan 11,4887,139
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 6,6874,155
SaveBenin 5,7813,592
Santa CruzBolivia 2,2241,382
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 9,3795,829
SalvadorBrazil 848527
Santa MariaBrazil 1,602995
SantaremBrazil 2,3651,470
SantosBrazil 629391
Sao CarlosBrazil 645401
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 1,8091,124
Sao GoncaloBrazil 1,512940
Sao JoaquimBrazil 1,229764
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 1,6171,005
Sao LourencoBrazil 392244
Sao LuisBrazil 1,9341,202
Sao MateusBrazil 271168
São PauloBrazil 618384
Sao SimaoBrazil 592368
Sena MadureiraBrazil 3,0861,917
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 1,059658
SerrinhaBrazil 970603
Sete LagoasBrazil 223139
SobralBrazil 1,8011,119
SoureBrazil 2,2331,388
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 1,009627
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 1,8851,172
SurubimBrazil 1,500932
SadovoBulgaria 9,7246,043
SandanskiBulgaria 9,5725,948
SofiaBulgaria 9,6445,993
SiemreapCambodia 16,32910,147
Sable Island, NsCanada 7,3174,547
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 10,2166,349
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 7,6294,741
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 11,7377,293
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 10,3356,422
Sarnia, OnCanada 7,8364,869
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 10,1336,297
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 8,5095,288
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 8,6205,356
Scott, SkCanada 10,2676,380
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 8,1385,057
Shearwater, NsCanada 7,4854,652
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 7,8454,875
Shingle Point, YtCanada 12,2587,617
Simcoe, OnCanada 9,2005,717
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 9,1785,703
Slave Lake, AbCanada 10,7646,689
Smithers, BcCanada 11,4867,137
Stephenville, NfCanada 7,7714,829
Summerside, PeCanada 7,6824,773
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 10,0816,264
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 10,0886,269
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,5544,694
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 6,0443,756
SalCape Verde 4,5732,842
SantiagoChile 3,2051,991
SewellChile 3,2011,989
ShanghaiChina 17,94111,149
ShantouChina 17,79311,057
ShenyangChina 17,22710,705
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 5,6323,500
Simon BolivarColombia 4,9163,055
San JoseCosta Rica 5,6573,515
SibenikCroatia 9,2055,720
SplitCroatia 9,2265,733
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 9,9196,164
StudsgårdDenmark 9,6966,025
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 5,3213,307
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 5,1783,218
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 5,2423,257
SalcedoDominican Republic 5,3343,314
SamanaDominican Republic 5,2513,263
San CristobalDominican Republic 5,2263,248
San J. MatasDominican Republic 5,3593,330
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 5,2663,272
San JuanDominican Republic 5,3353,315
San R. YumaDominican Republic 5,1423,195
SanchezDominican Republic 5,2693,274
SantiagoDominican Republic 5,3603,331
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 5,4043,358
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 5,2183,242
San GabrielEcuador 4,5002,796
SalloumEgypt 9,1645,695
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,0665,634
SohagEgypt 9,4805,891
St. KatrineEgypt 9,7906,084
San SalvadorEl Salvador 6,3553,949
StanleyFalkland Islands 3,8022,363
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 11,1716,942
StrasbourgFrance 9,0605,630
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 2,8381,763
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 3,0981,925
SukhumiGeorgia 10,9736,818
SchleswigGermany 9,6095,971
StuttgartGermany 9,1595,692
SamosGreece 9,6335,986
Skiros IslandGreece 9,5165,913
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,2945,776
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 9,6806,015
SiguiriGuinea 5,0103,113
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 6,3873,969
SzegedHungary 9,6365,988
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 9,4845,893
StykkisholmurIceland 9,5835,955
SagarIndia 13,9418,663
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,6688,493
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 17,51210,882
SemnanIran 11,7587,307
ShahroudIran 11,9137,403
ShirazIran 11,5177,157
ShannonIreland 8,6765,392
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 8,7065,410
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 9,0755,639
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,1195,666
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 8,8605,506
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,5255,298
Scuro MountainItaly 8,9515,562
SigonellaItaly 8,7215,419
SassandraIvory Coast 4,8082,988
SagaJapan 18,34111,397
SaigoJapan 18,13911,272
SakaiJapan 18,20711,314
SakataJapan 17,88111,111
SapporoJapan 17,40810,818
SaseboJapan 18,32511,387
SendaiJapan 17,94111,149
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 18,50111,497
ShimonosekiJapan 18,30011,372
ShinjoJapan 17,89411,120
ShionomisakiJapan 18,48311,486
ShirakawaJapan 18,07411,232
ShizuokaJapan 18,32711,388
SumotoJapan 18,37311,417
SuttsuJapan 17,44810,843
SuwaJapan 18,20811,315
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 3,9262,439
SavannakhetLaos 16,49510,250
SiauliaiLithuania 10,4036,464
SiluteLithuania 10,2686,380
SkopjeMacedonia 9,4825,892
Sambaba SudMadagascar 9,7106,034
SalimaMalawi 8,1315,053
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 17,37710,798
SibuMalaysia 16,58610,307
SanMali 5,5003,418
SegouMali 5,3993,355
SikassoMali 5,2853,284
St. BrandonMauritius 10,5706,568
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 7,0394,374
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 15,7999,818
SainshandMongolia 16,23410,088
SafiMorocco 6,7684,206
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,4524,010
SittweMyanmar 15,3309,526
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,4287,723
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 9,7746,074
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 11,4807,134
SaiqOman 11,8167,343
Salalah, DhofarOman 11,2737,005
SurOman 11,9827,446
SialkotPakistan 13,6298,469
SibbiPakistan 12,9638,055
San Juan BautistaParaguay 1,7091,062
San Juan De MarconaPeru 3,5282,192
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 18,28311,361
SandomierzPoland 10,0056,217
SniezkaPoland 9,6626,004
SuwalkiPoland 10,2786,387
SzczecinPoland 9,7816,078
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 7,2124,481
Santa MariaPortugal 6,5594,076
San JuanPuerto Rico 4,9843,097
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 9,9856,205
Satu MareRomania 9,9076,156
SibiuRomania 9,8706,134
SulinaRomania 10,2256,354
SadrinskRussia 12,7987,953
Saint PetersburgRussia 10,9756,820
SalekhardRussia 12,8517,986
SaratovRussia 11,5977,206
SejmcanRussia 15,0949,379
SelagoncyRussia 14,5789,059
Simusir IslandRussia 16,74310,404
SkovorodinoRussia 16,0339,963
SmolenskRussia 10,8316,731
SociRussia 10,8886,766
SortovalaRussia 11,0766,883
SuntarRussia 15,0569,356
SurgutRussia 13,2918,259
SverdlovskRussia 12,6127,837
SyktyvkarRussia 12,0907,513
St MaartenSaint Martin 4,7892,976
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 5,7743,588
SeychellesSeychelles 10,6306,606
SingaporeSingapore 15,8019,819
SliacSlovakia 9,7266,044
SeoulSouth Korea 17,77611,046
SineijuSouth Korea 17,41910,824
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 7,7434,812
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 8,1255,049
Santander, CantabriaSpain 8,0525,004
SevilleSpain 7,4074,603
SennarSudan 9,0775,641
ShambatSudan 9,0625,631
ShendiSudan 9,1965,715
StenseleSweden 10,6766,634
StockholmSweden 10,3466,429
StorlienSweden 10,3636,440
SundsvallSweden 10,5236,539
SantisSwitzerland 9,0555,627
SongeaTanzania 8,3375,181
Sakon NakhonThailand 16,45310,224
SongkhlaThailand 15,7649,796
Suphan BuriThailand 15,9739,926
Surat ThaniThailand 15,6959,753
SurinThailand 16,33510,150
Sansanne-MangoTogo 5,7463,571
SokodeTogo 5,7193,554
SfaxTunisia 8,2375,119
SousseTunisia 8,3115,164
SamsunTurkey 10,5306,544
SiirtTurkey 10,8506,742
SivasTurkey 10,5226,538
SaragtTurkmenistan 12,4667,747
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 8,5185,293
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 9,2805,767
SarataUkraine 10,2616,377
SarnyUkraine 10,3346,421
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 10,5156,534
SumyUkraine 10,8206,724
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,6737,254
SaltoUruguay 2,0441,270
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 10,4856,516
Safford, AzUsa 9,2865,770
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 7,7594,821
Saint Leo, FlUsa 6,8274,242
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 8,2215,109
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,8785,517
Saint Peter, MnUsa 8,8375,491
Salem, InUsa 7,9724,954
Salem, OrUsa 10,8596,748
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,8506,121
San Angelo, TexasUsa 8,4295,238
San Antonio, TexasUsa 8,1535,066
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,8716,134
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,5206,537
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 4,9843,097
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 10,2966,398
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 9,0015,593
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 10,1686,319
Santa Maria, CaUsa 10,2456,367
Santuck, ScUsa 7,4044,601
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 8,5055,285
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 7,1154,421
Scott City, KsUsa 8,8875,523
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,3135,787
Scottsburg, InUsa 7,9724,954
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 10,9156,783
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 10,9076,778
Sedan, KsUsa 8,4895,275
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 10,9476,802
Selma, AlUsa 7,4824,649
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 7,4734,644
Seymour, InUsa 7,9724,954
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 7,8314,866
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,7166,038
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 7,9974,969
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,8705,512
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 8,9755,577
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 8,2095,101
Southport, NcUsa 7,0854,403
Sparta, IlUsa 8,1325,053
Spencer, WvUsa 7,6874,777
Spickard, MoUsa 8,5455,310
Spokane, WaUsa 10,5846,577
Spooner, WiUsa 8,8495,499
Springfield, IlUsa 8,2615,133
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,3065,162
St Paul Island, AkUsa 14,1018,763
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 8,9545,564
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 8,2205,108
Stambaugh, MiUsa 8,6895,400
Stamford, CtUsa 7,5184,672
State College, PaUsa 7,6814,773
State University, MsUsa 7,6944,781
State University, NmUsa 8,9865,584
Staunton, VaUsa 7,5084,666
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,4585,878
Steffenville, MoUsa 8,4175,231
Stockton, CaUsa 10,4396,487
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,8125,476
Storrs, CtUsa 7,5184,672
Subiaco, ArUsa 8,1885,088
Summerville, ScUsa 7,1274,429
Sunnyside, WaUsa 10,6856,640
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 8,4085,225
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,7475,435
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 7,8104,853
SamarkandUzbekistan 13,0048,081
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 4,5222,810
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 4,1402,572
Santa ElenaVenezuela 3,4152,122
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,1413,816
SocotraYemen 11,1006,897
SenangaZambia 6,8904,282
SerenjeZambia 7,6964,782
SeshekeZambia 6,9604,325
SolweziZambia 7,3304,555


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -