Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Caratinga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Caratinga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Caratinga with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 12,8237,969
TiranaAlbania 9,3145,788
TamanrassetAlgeria 7,0074,354
TebessaAlgeria 8,1085,038
TimimounAlgeria 7,1024,413
TindoufAlgeria 6,4233,991
TouggourtAlgeria 7,7954,844
TrelewArgentina 3,3782,099
TucumanArgentina 2,4761,538
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,6119,701
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 15,6139,702
Thursday Island MoAustralia 16,60310,317
TibooburraAustralia 14,5229,024
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 15,5669,673
TshaneBotswana 6,5674,081
TaguatingaBrazil 941585
TarauacaBrazil 3,3402,076
TauaBrazil 1,546961
TefeBrazil 3,0531,897
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 227141
TeresinaBrazil 1,6381,018
TiriosBrazil 2,8751,787
TorresBrazil 1,308813
TracuateuaBrazil 2,1451,333
Tres LagoasBrazil 1,002623
TriunfoBrazil 1,398868
TucuruiBrazil 1,9681,223
TuriacuBrazil 2,0421,269
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 10,7196,661
Terrace, BcCanada 11,5627,185
Teslin, YtCanada 11,9407,419
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 9,9346,173
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 10,8466,740
Thompson, MbCanada 9,8956,149
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 8,9085,535
Timmins, OnCanada 8,5405,307
Tofino, BcCanada 11,2096,965
Toronto, OntarioCanada 8,0104,978
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 8,0264,987
Trenton, OnCanada 7,9674,951
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 9,3695,822
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 7,6264,739
Temuco-MaquehueChile 3,6032,239
TaiyuanChina 16,87210,484
TaoyuanChina 18,21011,316
TengchongChina 15,9419,906
TønderDenmark 9,6075,970
TylstrupDenmark 9,8266,106
TystofteDenmark 9,7486,057
TamayoDominican Republic 5,2993,293
TahrirEgypt 9,5875,957
TantaEgypt 9,6205,978
TallinEstonia 10,6626,625
TartuEstonia 10,6946,646
TampereFinland 10,7376,672
TurkuFinland 10,6136,595
ToulonFrance 8,5445,310
ToulouseFrance 8,3315,177
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 10,7646,689
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 10,7946,707
TchibanGabon 6,0643,768
TbilisiGeorgia 11,2246,974
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 9,1015,655
TamaleGhana 5,5643,458
ThessalonikiGreece 9,4925,898
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 9,2785,765
TimehriGuyana 3,4142,122
TegucigalpaHonduras 6,2023,854
TelaHonduras 6,3363,937
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 13,3628,303
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 13,3628,303
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 16,20810,072
TabrizIran 11,2176,970
TeheranIran 11,5777,194
Tel AvivIsrael 10,0126,222
Taranto, PugliaItaly 9,0845,645
TarvisioItaly 9,2495,747
TermoliItaly 9,0315,612
TorinoItaly 8,7985,467
Torino/ CaselleItaly 8,8065,472
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 8,5855,335
TrevicoItaly 8,9845,582
TrevisoItaly 9,1055,658
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 9,2025,718
Turin, PiedmontItaly 8,7965,466
TabouIvory Coast 4,6582,895
TadotsuJapan 18,35511,406
TakadaJapan 18,09111,242
TakamatsuJapan 18,35811,408
TakayamaJapan 18,19511,307
TanegashimaJapan 18,61911,570
TatenoJapan 18,19411,306
TateyamaJapan 18,31511,381
TokushimaJapan 18,39611,431
TokyoJapan 18,23911,334
TomakomaiJapan 17,45410,846
TottoriJapan 18,23611,332
ToyamaJapan 18,13411,269
ToyookaJapan 18,24111,335
TsuJapan 18,34911,403
TsurugaJapan 18,24411,337
TsuyamaJapan 18,27611,357
TurgayKazakhstan 12,7867,946
TripoliLebanon 10,1966,336
TobrukLibya 9,0785,641
TripoliLibya 8,2795,144
TelsiaiLithuania 10,3486,431
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 9,4905,897
TolanaroMadagascar 9,0055,596
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 8,7485,436
ThyoloMalawi 8,1215,046
TawauMalaysia 17,24710,717
TessalitMali 6,4684,019
TimbuktuMali 5,8993,666
TombMali 5,8973,664
TidjikdjaMauritania 5,4233,370
TacubayaMexico 7,5904,717
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 7,6414,748
TarialanMongolia 15,4349,591
TosontsengelMongolia 15,2449,473
TsetserlegMongolia 15,5259,647
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 15,9549,914
TangierMorocco 7,2594,511
TarfayaMorocco 6,1643,831
TazaMorocco 7,2374,497
TaunggyiMyanmar 15,7709,800
TaungooMyanmar 15,6839,746
ThandweMyanmar 15,4569,604
TontoutaNew Caledonia 14,4368,971
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 12,0067,461
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 12,5477,797
TapanuiNew Zealand 12,0497,487
TauherenikauNew Zealand 12,2147,590
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 12,4177,716
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 12,3897,699
TaurangaNew Zealand 12,4717,750
Te AnauNew Zealand 12,1607,556
Te ArohaNew Zealand 12,5087,772
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 12,5527,800
Te KuitiNew Zealand 12,4707,749
Te TekoNew Zealand 12,4077,710
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 12,4227,719
TemukaNew Zealand 12,1247,534
TimaruNew Zealand 12,1227,533
Totara FlatNew Zealand 12,2897,637
TahouaNiger 6,4614,015
TillaberyNiger 6,0863,782
TaejonNorth Korea 17,90911,129
TromsoNorway 11,0286,853
TrondheimNorway 10,3086,406
ThumraitOman 11,2867,013
TacnaPeru 2,9611,840
TarapotoPeru 3,9772,472
TrujilloPeru 4,1832,600
Tacloban CityPhilippines 18,34411,399
TorunPoland 9,9716,196
TimisoaraRomania 9,6826,017
TambovRussia 11,3257,037
Tamdy-BulakRussia 12,8267,970
TaraRussia 13,4428,353
Tarko-SaleRussia 13,3888,319
TermezRussia 13,0158,088
TernejRussia 17,21110,695
TobolskRussia 13,0598,115
TomskRussia 14,0718,744
Tot’MaRussia 11,6287,226
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 12,3787,692
TuapseRussia 10,8556,745
TuraRussia 14,3398,910
TurukhanskRussia 13,7768,561
TaifSaudi Arabia 10,0896,270
TortosaSpain 8,0515,003
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 13,8158,585
TokerSudan 9,6916,022
TartousSyria 10,2226,352
TaipeiTaiwan 18,24011,334
TaboraTanzania 8,2475,125
TakThailand 15,9259,896
TrangThailand 15,6779,742
TabligboTogo 5,6043,482
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 3,4682,155
TunisTunisia 8,3545,192
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 11,8337,353
TireeUk 9,1035,657
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 9,1695,698
TernopilUkraine 10,1816,326
Treinta Y TresUruguay 1,9231,195
Talbotton, GaUsa 7,3724,581
Talkeetna, AkUsa 12,8737,999
Talladega, AlUsa 7,4934,656
Tallahassee, FlUsa 7,1784,460
Tampa, FloridaUsa 6,8604,263
Tarboro, NcUsa 7,2274,491
Taunton, MaUsa 7,4784,647
Tecumseh, NeUsa 8,6765,392
Temple, TxUsa 8,1675,075
Thibodaux, LaUsa 7,5874,715
Thomasville, AlUsa 7,5504,692
Tiffin, OhUsa 7,9864,963
Toledo, IaUsa 8,6285,362
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 8,0615,009
Tooele, UtUsa 9,8636,129
Topeka, KsUsa 8,5875,336
Towanda, PaUsa 7,7014,786
Trinidad, CoUsa 9,0445,620
Tuckerton, NjUsa 7,4034,600
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 9,3245,794
Tulsa, OkUsa 8,4045,222
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 7,6134,731
Two Harbors, MnUsa 8,9295,548
TashkentUzbekistan 13,2128,210
TumeremoVenezuela 3,6802,287


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -