Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Caratinga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Caratinga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Caratinga with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 4,4722,779
UaupesBrazil 3,5062,178
UbatubaBrazil 506314
UberabaBrazil 603375
Uranium City, SkCanada 10,6516,618
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 14,6769,120
UpernavikGreenland 10,3486,430
UummannaqGreenland 10,0896,270
UdineItaly 9,1975,715
Ustica IslandItaly 8,6875,398
UenoJapan 18,34311,398
UnzendakeJapan 18,39211,429
UrakawaJapan 17,48510,865
UshibukaJapan 18,43211,454
UtsunomiyaJapan 18,14211,274
UwajimaJapan 18,43211,454
UkmergeLithuania 10,4426,489
UtenaLithuania 10,5016,526
UlaangomMongolia 14,7929,192
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 15,8319,838
UlgiiMongolia 14,6829,124
UliastaiMongolia 15,2049,448
UmnugoviMongolia 14,8019,197
UnderkhaanMongolia 16,0919,999
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 17,93711,146
UfaRussia 12,2987,642
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 12,9518,048
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 15,5929,689
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 15,3809,557
Ust-BarguzinRussia 15,5409,656
Ust-CilmaRussia 12,2067,585
Ust-KamcatskRussia 15,4709,613
Ust-MajaRussia 15,4949,628
Ust-OlojRussia 14,5919,067
Umm BeninSudan 9,0905,648
UmeňSweden 10,7236,663
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 16,48710,245
Udon ThaniThailand 16,31910,141
Uttaradit EastThailand 16,0409,967
UrfaTurkey 10,5576,560
UsakTurkey 9,8766,137
Uman’Ukraine 10,4356,484
UzgorodUkraine 9,9176,162
Uniontown, PaUsa 7,6964,783
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 7,9674,951
Urbana, IlUsa 8,1715,078
Urbana, OhUsa 7,9334,930


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -