Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Caratinga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Caratinga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Caratinga with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 9,2405,742
Villa DoloresArgentina 2,6581,652
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 2,4401,516
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 2,7681,720
ViennaAustria 9,5325,923
VitebskBelarus 10,7496,680
VassourasBrazil 329205
VicosaBrazil 12880
VitoriaBrazil 198123
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 556345
VarnaBulgaria 9,9986,213
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 8,3375,181
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 11,0356,857
Vegreville, AbCanada 10,5216,538
Vermilion, AbCanada 10,4386,487
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 11,0316,855
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 11,0436,863
ValdiviaChile 3,7022,300
Valdivia-PichoyChile 3,6072,242
VallenarChile 3,0111,871
ValparaisoChile 3,2202,001
VanguardiaColombia 4,3502,703
Vasquez CoboColombia 3,4782,161
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 9,8766,137
VestervigDenmark 9,7226,041
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 5,2573,267
Villa RivaDominican Republic 5,2853,284
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 5,4313,375
VilsandiEstonia 10,4666,504
VaasaFinland 10,7386,673
VestmannaeyjarIceland 9,4465,870
VeravalIndia 13,0358,100
VisakhapatnamIndia 14,2928,881
ValentiaIreland 8,5575,317
VeniceItaly 9,1055,658
VeronaItaly 9,0085,597
VicenzaItaly 9,0605,630
Vigna Di ValleItaly 8,8555,503
ViterboItaly 8,8705,512
VolterraItaly 8,8645,508
VientianeLaos 16,30410,131
VarenaLithuania 10,3746,446
VilniusLithuania 10,4266,479
VeracruzMexico 7,3064,540
VlissingenNetherlands 9,0855,645
VaernesNorway 10,3306,419
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 10,1426,302
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 11,4737,129
VillarricaParaguay 1,606998
Vrfu OmuRomania 9,9436,179
VanavaraRussia 14,7139,143
VasileviciRussia 10,5806,575
Velikie LukiRussia 10,8226,725
VerhojanskRussia 14,6949,131
ViljujskRussia 14,9749,305
VitimRussia 15,1679,425
Vize IslandRussia 12,7457,920
VladivostokRussia 17,36410,790
VolgogradRussia 11,4107,090
VologdaRussia 11,4547,118
VoronezRussia 11,1506,929
Vrangelja IslandRussia 13,6628,490
VytegraRussia 11,3317,041
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 10,6256,603
ValenciaSpain 7,8854,900
ValladolidSpain 7,8414,873
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 7,7094,791
VisbySweden 10,2526,371
VanTurkey 10,9866,827
ValleyUk 8,8905,524
VinnitsaUkraine 10,3526,433
Vacaville, CaUsa 10,5186,536
Valdez, AkUsa 12,6867,883
Valentine, NeUsa 9,1715,699
Vancouver, WaUsa 10,8626,750
Vermillion, SdUsa 8,9315,550
Vevay, InUsa 7,8964,907
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 7,7774,833
Victoria, TxUsa 7,9864,963
Viroqua, WiUsa 8,6595,381


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -