Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Caratinga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Caratinga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Caratinga with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 13,8208,588
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,2888,879
WilliamtownAustralia 13,9818,688
Willis Island M.O.Australia 15,7909,812
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,5169,020
WoomeraAustralia 14,3488,916
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,9549,914
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 8,4315,239
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 8,0434,998
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,7267,287
Whitehorse, YtCanada 12,0767,504
Wiarton, OnCanada 8,1925,090
Windsor, OnCanada 8,0725,016
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 9,4495,872
Wynyard, SkCanada 9,9646,192
WillemstadCuraçao 4,6132,866
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 13,2218,216
WajimaJapan 18,05711,221
WakamatsuJapan 18,03911,209
WakayamaJapan 18,38911,427
WakkanaiJapan 17,14510,654
WajirKenya 9,2625,756
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 5,8353,626
WindhoekNamibia 6,1113,797
WaihiNew Zealand 12,5167,777
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 12,3237,657
WaimanaNew Zealand 12,3817,694
WaimateNew Zealand 12,0907,513
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 12,3707,687
WaingawaNew Zealand 12,2157,590
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 12,2127,589
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 12,4037,707
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 12,3447,670
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 12,7937,950
WaipukurauNew Zealand 12,2527,613
WairakeiNew Zealand 12,3947,702
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 12,3777,691
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 12,2907,637
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 12,2737,626
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 12,5877,822
WallacevilleNew Zealand 12,2297,599
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 12,3367,666
WellingtonNew Zealand 12,2317,600
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 12,2277,598
Westport AeroNew Zealand 12,3437,670
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 12,5827,819
WhatawhataNew Zealand 12,5207,780
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 12,6377,853
WinchmoreNew Zealand 12,1437,546
WintonNew Zealand 12,0667,498
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 12,6497,860
WarsawPoland 10,0496,245
WroclawPoland 9,7516,060
WonsanSouth Korea 17,64010,962
Wad MedaniSudan 9,1015,655
Wadi HalfaSudan 9,2275,734
WauSudan 8,2595,133
WaddingtonUk 9,0465,621
Waco, TxUsa 8,1915,090
Wake IslandUsa 16,99510,561
Wakeeney, KsUsa 8,8815,519
Wakefield, NeUsa 8,8815,519
Walhalla, ScUsa 7,4494,629
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 10,5686,567
Walnut, IlUsa 8,4475,249
Warren, OhUsa 7,8604,884
Warren, PaUsa 7,8464,875
Warrenton, MoUsa 8,2795,145
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 7,4654,639
Washington, IaUsa 8,4925,277
Washington, InUsa 8,0324,991
Water Valley, MsUsa 7,8384,870
Watertown, NyUsa 7,8874,901
Watertown, SdUsa 9,0905,649
Watertown, WiUsa 8,4665,261
Wauseon, OhUsa 8,0755,018
Waverly, OhUsa 7,7984,846
Waycrosse, GaUsa 7,1124,419
Waynesboro, MsUsa 7,6194,735
Waynesboro, TnUsa 7,7804,835
Weatherford, TxUsa 8,3115,164
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 8,2585,132
Wellsburg, WvUsa 7,7734,830
West Chester, PaUsa 7,5184,672
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 6,5924,096
West Point, GaUsa 7,4274,615
West Point, NyUsa 7,5184,672
White Hall, IlUsa 8,2165,106
Whitestown, InUsa 8,0535,004
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 8,4425,246
Wichita, KansasUsa 8,6125,351
Wilbur, WaUsa 10,7006,649
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 7,6284,740
Williamsburg, VaUsa 7,2974,534
Williamson, WvUsa 7,6574,758
Williamsport, PaUsa 7,6774,770
Williston, North DakotaUsa 9,7086,033
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 7,5184,672
Wilmington, DeUsa 7,4684,641
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 7,1024,413
Windsor, IlUsa 8,1545,067
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 7,6964,782
Winnebago, MnUsa 8,8305,487
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 10,2986,399
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 9,0575,628
Winnsboro, ScUsa 7,2604,511
Winslow, AzUsa 9,4535,874
Winthrop College, ScUsa 7,3444,564
Woodstock, VaUsa 7,5434,687
Wooster, OhUsa 7,8934,905


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -