Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Caratinga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Caratinga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Caratinga with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 11,1426,924
YardmiliAzerbaijan 11,4077,088
YevlaxAzerbaijan 11,3677,064
YaoundeCameroon 6,4223,991
YokoCameroon 6,5924,096
Yarmouth, NsCanada 7,4844,651
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,0836,887
Yorkton, SkCanada 9,8346,111
YanjiChina 17,33410,771
YichangChina 17,09310,622
YinchuanChina 16,33610,151
YiningChina 14,1788,810
YariguiesColombia 4,5702,840
YamasaDominican Republic 5,2563,266
YasicaDominican Republic 5,3673,335
YazdIran 11,7397,295
YakushimaJapan 18,63511,580
YamagataJapan 17,94911,154
YamaguchiJapan 18,29811,371
YokkaichiJapan 18,32711,389
YokohamaJapan 18,26711,351
YonagoJapan 18,22111,323
YonagunijimaJapan 18,40311,436
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 18,86911,726
YeMyanmar 15,7559,790
YolaNigeria 6,7934,221
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 18,07911,235
YurimaguasPeru 3,9822,475
YekaterinburgRussia 12,6127,837
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 16,96210,540
YerbentTurkmenistan 12,2887,636
Yakima, WaUsa 10,7476,678
Yakutat, AkUsa 12,3157,653
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 9,9826,203
York, PaUsa 7,5674,702
Youngstown/ OhUsa 7,8664,888
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,6505,997


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -