Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Caratinga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Caratinga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Caratinga with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 12,4197,718
Zell Am SeeAustria 9,2585,753
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 11,3597,058
Ze DocaBrazil 1,8261,135
ZhengzhouChina 17,11710,637
ZhijiangChina 17,03010,583
ZagrebCroatia 9,3485,809
ZugspitzeGermany 9,1615,693
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 9,1775,703
ZahedanIran 12,2957,640
ZanjanIran 11,3607,059
ZacatecasMexico 8,0865,025
Zamiin-UudMongolia 16,42610,207
ZinderNiger 6,7254,179
ZhobPakistan 13,1418,166
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 17,79011,055
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 17,78811,054
ZamoscPoland 10,0946,273
Zielona GoraPoland 9,7306,046
ZigalovoRussia 15,2529,478
ZiganskRussia 14,6919,129
ZyryankaRussia 14,8209,209
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 8,0384,995
ZurichSwitzerland 9,0225,606
ZanzibarTanzania 8,8735,514
ZonguldakTurkey 10,1946,335
ZaporizhiaUkraine 10,7136,657
ZitomirUkraine 10,4116,469
ZnamenkaUkraine 10,5946,583
ZolotonosaUkraine 10,6286,605
Zion Park, UtahUsa 9,7466,056
Zumbrota, MnUsa 8,7775,454
ZambeziZambia 6,9484,318


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -